Earl "Big Funk" Van Dyke

Real Name:
Earl Van Dyke
Profile:
Pianist and keyboardist. Bandleader of The Funk Brothers since 1963.
Born 8 July 1930 (Detroit, Michigan), died 18 September 1992 (Detroit, Michigan).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

66748-78014-2, B0013138-02 Earl Van Dyke - Strung Out album art Gordon Staples And The String Thing Gordon Staples And The String Thing - Strung Out(CD, Album, RE, RM) Reel Music, Universal Music Special Markets 66748-78014-2, B0013138-02 US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit