Earl R. Van Dyke

Real Name:
Earl Van Dyke
Profile:
Pianist and keyboardist. Bandleader of The Funk Brothers since 1963.
Born 8 July 1930 (Detroit, Michigan), died 18 September 1992 (Detroit, Michigan).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

T-615 Earl Van Dyke - Stronger Than You Think I Am album art Edwin Starr Edwin Starr - Stronger Than You Think I Am(LP, Album) 20th Century Fox Records T-615 Canada 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit