Don Partridge

Don Partridge

Real Name:
Donald Eric Partridge
Profile:
British singer born on October 27, 1945. He was known as the "king of the buskers". He performed from the early 1960s as a busker and one-man band, and achieved unexpected commercial success in the UK in the late 1960s with the songs "Rosie" and "Blue Eyes".
In Groups:
Variations:

Don Partridge Discography

Albums

Don Partridge Don Partridge (Album) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Don Partridge Don Partridge And Friends (Album) Four Leaf Clover Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
ELP 5004 Don Partridge Street Harvest(LP) Europa Film Records ELP 5004 Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
none Don Partridge Uncreased(CD, Album) Not On Label none UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Don Partridge Rosie (Single) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Don Partridge Top Man (Single) La Voz De Su Amo Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Don Partridge Blue Eyes (Single) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
CF 141 Don Partridge Rosie(7", Single, Lar) Columbia CF 141 France 1968 Sell This Version
Don Partridge Colour My World (Single) Columbia, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
Don Partridge Going To Germany / Ask Me Why (Single) Columbia UK 1969 Sell This Version
Don Partridge Breakfast On Pluto (Single) Columbia Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
DB 8723 Don Partridge We're All Happy Together(7") Columbia DB 8723 UK 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

JSX 2009 The Farleigh Boys, Don Partridge, Wyn & Bill Cutler The Farleigh Boys, Don Partridge, Wyn & Bill Cutler - The Kerbside Entertainers(LP, Comp) Jay Boy JSX 2009 UK 1971 Sell This Version
OXCDDP6280-03 Don Partridge Rosie And Other Hits(CD, Album, Comp) Oxford OXCDDP6280-03 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit