Chas Hodges

Real Name:
Charles Nicholas Hodges
Profile:
Musician, songwriter and producer, born 28 December 1943 in Edmonton, Middlesex, England.
Passed away September 22nd 2018.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FW39524 Chas Hodges - Oily Rags album art Chas Hodges, Dave Peacock, Gerry Hogan, Ian Wallace Chas Hodges, Dave Peacock, Gerry Hogan, Ian Wallace - Oily Rags (Album) Signature (4) FW39524 US 1984 Sell This Version
CMQCD1493 Chas Hodges - Before We Grow To Old album art Chas* & J.I.* Chas* & J.I.* - Before We Grow To Old(CD, Album) Castle Music CMQCD1493 UK 2007 Sell This Version
TECD138 Chas Hodges - Chas Hodges album art Chas Hodges Chas Hodges(CD, Album) Talking Elephant Records TECD138 UK 2009 Sell This Version
wsrc070 Chas Hodges - Together we made music album art Chas Hodges Together we made music(CD, Album) Western Star Recording Company wsrc070 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 3929, CBSA 3929 Chas Hodges - We Are The Boys! album art Rockers (8) Featuring John Coghlan, Chas Hodges, Philip Lynott* And Roy Wood Rockers (8) Featuring John Coghlan, Chas Hodges, Philip Lynott* And Roy Wood - We Are The Boys! (Single) CBS, CBS A 3929, CBSA 3929 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version