Pete Spencer

Real Name:
Peter David Spencer
Profile:
British drummer and songwriter, born 13 October 1948 in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

RS-1-3005 Pete Spencer - Midnight Café album art Smokie Smokie - Midnight Café (Album) RAK RS-1-3005 US 1976 Sell This Version
RS-1-3029 Pete Spencer - Bright Lights And Back Alleys album art Smokie Smokie - Bright Lights And Back Alleys (Album) RSO RS-1-3029 US 1977 Sell This Version
SRAKJ(D) 6020, SRAKJ (D) 6020 Pete Spencer - The Montreux Album album art Smokie Petesey's Song Smokie - The Montreux Album (Album) RAK SRAKJ(D) 6020, SRAKJ (D) 6020 South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
1A 062-63337 Pete Spencer - The Other Side Of The Road album art Smokie Smokie - The Other Side Of The Road (Album) RAK, EMI Electrola 1A 062-63337 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
1A 064-64502 Pete Spencer - Solid Ground album art Smokie Smokie - Solid Ground (Album) RAK 1A 064-64502 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
849 461-4 Pete Spencer - Interchange album art Chris Norman Chris Norman - Interchange (Album) Polydor 849 461-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CDM 1098-208, CDM 11998-208 Pete Spencer - Midnight Café / Some Hearts Are Diamonds album art Smokie / Chris Norman Smokie / Chris Norman - Midnight Café / Some Hearts Are Diamonds(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum, CD-Maximum CDM 1098-208, CDM 11998-208 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDM1098-208 Pete Spencer - Midnight Café / Some Hearts Are Diamonds album art Smokie / Chris Norman Smokie / Chris Norman - Midnight Café / Some Hearts Are Diamonds(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM1098-208 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
SW215-2 Pete Spencer - The Best Of album art Smokie Smokie - The Best Of(CD, Comp, Unofficial) SomeWax Recordings SW215-2 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
MPS001 Pete Spencer - Instinct album art Animals & Friends Animals & Friends - Instinct(CD) Organic Mountain Records MPS001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
YMOCD Pete Spencer - Solitary Bird album art Alan Silson Drive Me Wild and 1 more… Alan Silson - Solitary Bird (Album) Yellow Hammer Music YMOCD UK 2007 Sell This Version
GLAM CD 36 Pete Spencer - Pass It Around album art Smokey* Smokey* - Pass It Around(CD, Album, RE, RM, RP) 7T's Records GLAM CD 36 UK 2009 Sell This Version
88875129592 Pete Spencer - Midnight Delight album art Smokie Smokie - Midnight Delight (Album) Sony Music 88875129592 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1C 062-96 832 Pete Spencer - Changing All The Time album art Smokey* Smokey* - Changing All The Time (Album) RAK, RAK 1C 062-96 832 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
RS-1-3005 Pete Spencer - Midnight Café album art Smokie Smokie - Midnight Café (Album) RAK RS-1-3005 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC-SRAK 526, OC 262 - 98 751 Pete Spencer - Ансамбль «Смоуки» album art Smokie Smokie - Ансамбль «Смоуки» (Comp, Album) RAK, RAK TC-SRAK 526, OC 262 - 98 751 UK 1977 Sell This Version
RS-1-3029 Pete Spencer - Bright Lights And Back Alleys album art Smokie Smokie - Bright Lights And Back Alleys (Album) RSO RS-1-3029 US 1977 Sell This Version
SRAKJ(D) 6020, SRAKJ (D) 6020 Pete Spencer - The Montreux Album album art Smokie No More Letters Smokie - The Montreux Album (Album) RAK SRAKJ(D) 6020, SRAKJ (D) 6020 South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
1A 062-63337 Pete Spencer - The Other Side Of The Road album art Smokie Smokie - The Other Side Of The Road (Album) RAK, EMI Electrola 1A 062-63337 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
SRAK 540 Pete Spencer - The Very Best Of Smokie album art Smokie Smokie - The Very Best Of Smokie (Comp) RAK SRAK 540 UK 1980 Sell This Version
1A 064-64502 Pete Spencer - Solid Ground album art Smokie Smokie - Solid Ground (Album) RAK 1A 064-64502 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
SRAK 546 Pete Spencer - Strangers In Paradise album art Smokie Smokie - Strangers In Paradise (Album) RAK SRAK 546 UK 1982 Sell This Version
С 60—14413-14 Pete Spencer - Ансамбль "Смоуки" album art Smokie Smokie - Ансамбль "Смоуки"(LP, Comp, RP, Whi) Мелодия С 60—14413-14 USSR 1987 Sell This Version
162 213 Pete Spencer - Cha Cha Heels album art Eartha Kitt & Bronski Beat My Discarded Men (as Peter) Eartha Kitt & Bronski Beat - Cha Cha Heels (Maxi) Ariola 162 213 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
841 336-2 Pete Spencer - Break The Ice album art Chris Norman Chris Norman - Break The Ice (Album, EP) Polydor 841 336-2 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version