Leon Sylvers

Real Name:
Leon Frank Sylvers III
Profile:
Born: March 7, 1953, Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Leon Frank Sylvers III, singer, songwriter, producer and multi-instrumentalist. During the late 70's and into the mid 80's, he was one of the most successful producers in black music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ZK 72681 Leon Sylvers III — Leon Sylvers Leon Sylvers Leon Sylvers III (Album) Motown ZK 72681 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

L33-1170 World Champion / Knock Me On My Feet — Leon Sylvers Leon Sylvers III* World Champion / Knock Me On My Feet (Single) MCA Records L33-1170 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L33-17947 Make It Count — Leon Sylvers Leon F. Sylvers III* Make It Count (Single) Motown L33-17947 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOT-4688 Safe And Sound — Leon Sylvers Leon F. Sylvers III* Safe And Sound (Single) Motown MOT-4688 US 1990 Sell This Version