Helen Shapiro

Real Name:
Helen Kate Shapiro
Profile:
English singer and actress born September 28, 1946 in Bethnal Green, London.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SCX 3428 Helen Shapiro - 'Tops' With Me album art Helen Shapiro 'Tops' With Me (Album) Columbia SCX 3428 UK 1962 Sell This Version
LN 24075 Helen Shapiro - A Teenager In Love album art Helen Shapiro A Teenager In Love (Album) Epic LN 24075 US 1963 Sell This Version
33-OSX-1494 Helen Shapiro - Helen's Sixteen album art Helen Shapiro Helen's Sixteen (Album) Columbia 33-OSX-1494 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
33SX 1561 Helen Shapiro - Helen In Nashville album art Helen Shapiro Helen In Nashville (Album) Columbia 33SX 1561 UK 1963 Sell This Version
T 6030 Helen Shapiro - 12 Hits And A Miss Helen Shapiro album art Helen Shapiro 12 Hits And A Miss Helen Shapiro (Album) Encore! T 6030 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
33JSX 1661 Helen Shapiro - Helen Hits Out! album art Helen Shapiro Helen Hits Out! (Album) Columbia 33JSX 1661 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
6.23465 AO Helen Shapiro - All For The Love Of Music album art Helen Shapiro All For The Love Of Music(LP, Album) Decca 6.23465 AO Germany 1978 Sell This Version
OVLP507 Helen Shapiro - Straighten Up And Fly Right album art Helen Shapiro Straighten Up And Fly Right (Album) Dureco OVLP507 UK 1983 Sell This Version
CLGLP 002 Helen Shapiro - Echoes Of The Duke album art Helen Shapiro, Humphrey Lyttelton Helen Shapiro, Humphrey Lyttelton - Echoes Of The Duke (Album) Calligraph Records CLGLP 002 UK 1985 Sell This Version
ZCLG 014 Helen Shapiro - 'The Quality Of Mercer' album art Helen Shapiro 'The Quality Of Mercer' (Album) Calligraph Records ZCLG 014 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MANNA CD 040 Helen Shapiro - The Pearl album art Helen Shapiro The Pearl (Album) Manna Music (2) MANNA CD 040 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CLG CD 025 Helen Shapiro - I Can't Get Started... album art Humph* 'N' Helen* Humph* 'N' Helen* - I Can't Get Started...(CD, Album) Calligraph Records CLG CD 025 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TECX-28002 Helen Shapiro - I Want To See You = 会いたい album art Helen Shapiro I Want To See You = 会いたい(CD, Album) Overseas Records TECX-28002 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Manna CD 041 Helen Shapiro - Kadosh album art Helen Shapiro Kadosh(CD, Album) Manna Music (2) Manna CD 041 UK 1992 Sell This Version
ICCD13530 Helen Shapiro - Nothing But The Best album art Helen Shapiro Nothing But The Best ICC ICCD13530 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ICC21820 Helen Shapiro - Enter Into His Gates album art Helen Shapiro Enter Into His Gates (Album) Manna Music (2) ICC21820 UK 1997 Sell This Version
KAT0002MC, KAT 0002MC Helen Shapiro - By Request album art Helen Shapiro By Request (Album) Katalyst Records KAT0002MC, KAT 0002MC UK 1998 Sell This Version
CLG CD 034 Helen Shapiro - Sing, Swing Together album art Helen* & Humph* Helen* & Humph* - Sing, Swing Together(CD, Album) Calligraph Records CLG CD 034 UK 1998 Sell This Version
KAT 0003MC, KAT0003MC Helen Shapiro - Simply Shapiro album art Helen Shapiro Simply Shapiro (Album) Katalyst Records KAT 0003MC, KAT0003MC UK 2000 Sell This Version
MANNACD043 Helen Shapiro - What Wondrous Love Is This album art Helen Shapiro What Wondrous Love Is This(CD, Album) Manna Music MANNACD043 US 2010 Sell This Version
PA 601-1 Helen Shapiro - The Hits - The Very Best Of Helen Shapiro album art Helen Shapiro The Hits - The Very Best Of Helen Shapiro(CD, Album) Hot Town PA 601-1 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCDF 1138 Helen Shapiro - Goody Goody album art Helen Shapiro Goody Goody (Single) Columbia SCDF 1138 France 1961 Sell This Version
ESDF 1379, ESDF 1379 S Helen Shapiro - Don't Treat Me Like A Child album art Helen Shapiro Don't Treat Me Like A Child (EP) Columbia, Columbia ESDF 1379, ESDF 1379 S France 1961 Sell This Version
SEG 8136 Helen Shapiro - Helen's Hit Parade album art Helen Shapiro Helen's Hit Parade (EP) Columbia SEG 8136 UK 1961 Sell This Version
SEGM 8128 Helen Shapiro - Helen album art Helen Shapiro Helen (EP) Columbia SEGM 8128 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version