P.J. Proby

P.J. Proby

Real Name:
James Marcus Smith
Profile:
American singer born 6 November 1938, Houston, Texas. Although he was initially based in the US, he later moved to the UK and found more success there.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

P.J. Proby Discography

Albums

P.J. Proby I Am P.J. Proby Liberty UK 1964 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby .....In Town (Album) Liberty UK 1965 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby Somewhere (Album) Liberty Australia 1965 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby P.J. Proby (Album) Liberty New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby Enigma (Album) Liberty UK 1967 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby Phenomenon (Album) Liberty US 1967 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby Believe It Or Not! Liberty UK 1968 Sell This Version
LST-7561 P.J. Proby What's Wrong With My World(LP, Album) Liberty LST-7561 US 1968 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby Three Week Hero (Album) Liberty, Liberty, Liberty UK 1969 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby I'm Yours (Album) Ember Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Focus (2) Con Proby* Focus (2) Con Proby* - Focus Con Proby (Album) EMI Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
MTM 026 P.J. Proby Clown Shoes(LP) Meteor MTM 026 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PALM 7007 P.J. Proby The Hero!(LP) Palm Records PALM 7007 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
8145902 P.J. Proby A Man With A Mission (Best Of)(CD) Liberty 8145902 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
PRMDCD 27, 7243 8 55305 2 4 P.J. Proby Legend(CD, Album) EMI Premier, EMI Premier PRMDCD 27, 7243 8 55305 2 4 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CDPS 004 P.J. Proby Heroes(CD, Album) TKO Magnum Music CDPS 004 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CD SA3 P.J. Proby PJ Proby Reads Lord Horror(CD, Album) Savoy Records (3) CD SA3 UK 1999 Sell This Version
FLCD03 P.J. Proby His Hand In Mine(CD, Album) Santa Fe Records (2) FLCD03 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SLS 50 107 Z P.J. Proby Let's Dance With P.J. Proby(LP, Album, RE) Sunset Records SLS 50 107 Z Germany Unknown Sell This Version
5C 052.92 718 P.J. Proby The P.J. Proby Story(LP, Album) United Artists Records 5C 052.92 718 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P.J. Proby Try To Forget Her (Single) Liberty UK 1961 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby Together (Single) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby Hold Me (Single) Decca Australia 1964 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby Somewhere (Single) Liberty US 1964 Sell This Version
P.J. Proby P.J.Proby (EP) Liberty UK 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (45) Edit