John Leyton

Real Name:
John Dudley Leyton
Profile:
British singer/actor born on February 17, 1936 in Frinton-on-Sea, Essex.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

MCLP 1497, MCLP. 1497 John Leyton - The Two Sides Of John Leyton album art John Leyton The Two Sides Of John Leyton (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice MCLP 1497, MCLP. 1497 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
33SX 1536 John Leyton - One Night Stand album art John Leyton, Mike Sarne, Mike Berry, Don Spencer, The Innocents (9) John Leyton, Mike Sarne, Mike Berry, Don Spencer, The Innocents (9) - One Night Stand (Album) Columbia 33SX 1536 UK 1963 Sell This Version
CLP 1664, CLP. 1664 John Leyton - Always Yours album art John Leyton Always Yours(LP, Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice CLP 1664, CLP. 1664 UK 1963 Sell This Version
T 6132 John Leyton - Seaside Swingers - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Freddie And The Dreamers* With John Leyton And Mike Sarne Freddie And The Dreamers* With John Leyton And Mike Sarne - Seaside Swingers - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Mercury T 6132 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
FYK 416 John Leyton - John Leyton album art John Leyton John Leyton(LP) York Records FYK 416 UK 1973 Sell This Version
LRR001 John Leyton - Looking For A Star - Western Star Sessions Vol 1. album art John Leyton Looking For A Star - Western Star Sessions Vol 1.(CD, Album) Lone Rider Records LRR001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
LRR JL 002 John Leyton - ~ Self Titled ~ album art John Leyton & The Flames (31) John Leyton & The Flames (31) - ~ Self Titled ~(CD, Album) Lone Rider Records LRR JL 002 UK 2010 Sell This Version
711922 John Leyton - The Two Sides Of John Leyton album art John Leyton The Two Sides Of John Leyton(CD, Album) Hallmark Music & Entertainment 711922 UK 2012 Sell This Version
LRR JL 004 John Leyton - John Leyton Live album art John Leyton Featuring The Flames (31) John Leyton Featuring The Flames (31) - John Leyton Live(CD, Album) Lone Rider Records LRR JL 004 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JAR 426 John Leyton - Tell Laura I Love Her album art John Leyton Tell Laura I Love Her(7", Single) Top Rank International JAR 426 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-POP 798 John Leyton - The Girl On The Floor Above album art John Leyton With The Charles Blackwell Orchestra And Chorus John Leyton With The Charles Blackwell Orchestra And Chorus - The Girl On The Floor Above(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 798 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-POP 956 John Leyton - Son, This Is She album art John Leyton Son, This Is She (Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 956 Norway 1961 Sell This Version
JAR-404 John Leyton - Wild Wind album art John Leyton Wild Wind (Single) Top Rank International JAR-404 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
HTR-729 John Leyton - Johnny Remember Me album art John Leyton Johnny Remember Me (Single) Top Rank International HTR-729 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
R. 2254 John Leyton - Tell Laura I Love Her / Tell Tommy I Miss Him album art John Leyton, The Coquettes (2) John Leyton, The Coquettes (2) - Tell Laura I Love Her / Tell Tommy I Miss Him(7") Top Rank International R. 2254 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
TEP 170 John Leyton - John Leyton album art John Leyton John Leyton(7", EP) Top Rank International TEP 170 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
POP 1054 John Leyton - Down The River Nile album art John Leyton Down The River Nile (Single) His Master's Voice POP 1054 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
7EGM 8747 John Leyton - The John Leyton Hit Parade album art John Leyton The John Leyton Hit Parade (EP) His Master's Voice 7EGM 8747 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
45-POP 992 John Leyton - Lone Rider album art John Leyton Lone Rider (Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 992 UK 1962 Sell This Version
EA-4503 John Leyton - Lonely Johnny album art John Leyton Lonely Johnny (Single) His Master's Voice EA-4503 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
HR.10385 John Leyton - Lonely City album art John Leyton Lonely City (Single) His Master's Voice HR.10385 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
JKP 3016, JKP-3016 John Leyton - John Leyton album art John Leyton John Leyton(7", EP, Mono) Top Rank International, Top Rank International JKP 3016, JKP-3016 UK 1962 Sell This Version
E 22 089 John Leyton - Wann Bist Du Bei Mir ? / Six White Horses album art John Leyton Wann Bist Du Bei Mir ? / Six White Horses(7", Single) Electrola E 22 089 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
7 EGS 236 John Leyton - Son, This Is She / Six White Horses / I Don't Care If The Sun Don't Shine / Thunder And Lightning album art John Leyton Son, This Is She / Six White Horses / I Don't Care If The Sun Don't Shine / Thunder And Lightning(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EGS 236 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
22 540 John Leyton - Eine Kann Meine Nur Sein / Einmal Ist Keinmal album art John Leyton Eine Kann Meine Nur Sein / Einmal Ist Keinmal (Single) Electrola 22 540 Germany 1963 Sell This Version