Johnny Kidd

Real Name:
Frederick Albert Heath
Profile:
Born: December 23, 1935, Willesden, London, England
Died: October 7, 1966, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

45 POP 674 Johnny Kidd - If You Were The Only Girl In The World / Feelin' album art Johnny Kidd / Johnny Kidd & The Pirates Johnny Kidd / Johnny Kidd & The Pirates - If You Were The Only Girl In The World / Feelin' (Single) His Master's Voice 45 POP 674 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
45-POP 978 Johnny Kidd - Hurry On Back To Love / I Want That album art Johnny Kidd Hurry On Back To Love / I Want That (Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 978 UK 1962 Sell This Version
POP 1520 Johnny Kidd - It's Got To Be You album art Johnny Kidd It's Got To Be You (Single) His Master's Voice POP 1520 UK 1966 Sell This Version
2C 006-05.255 Johnny Kidd - Shaking All Over album art Johnny Kidd Shaking All Over(7") Columbia, EMI 2C 006-05.255 France 1973 Sell This Version
MOOCHIN12 Johnny Kidd - A Fabulous Freddie Heath Double Bill album art The Five Nutters / Johnny Kidd The Five Nutters / Johnny Kidd - A Fabulous Freddie Heath Double Bill (EP) Moochin' About MOOCHIN12 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

LCD 35-2 Johnny Kidd - Hey Pony ! album art Dave Dacosta And His Strollers + Johnny Kidd & Vince Taylor Dave Dacosta And His Strollers + Johnny Kidd & Vince Taylor - Hey Pony !(CD, Comp) LCD LCD 35-2 France 2005 Sell This Version