Johnny Kidd

Real Name:
Frederick Albert Heath
Profile:
Born: December 23, 1935, Willesden, London, England
Died: October 7, 1966, Bury, Lancashire, England
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45 POP 674 If You Were The Only Girl In The World / Feelin' — Johnny Kidd Johnny Kidd / Johnny Kidd & The Pirates Johnny Kidd / Johnny Kidd & The Pirates - If You Were The Only Girl In The World / Feelin' (Single) His Master's Voice 45 POP 674 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-POP 978 Hurry On Back To Love / I Want That — Johnny Kidd Johnny Kidd Hurry On Back To Love / I Want That (Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 978 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POP 1520 It's Got To Be You — Johnny Kidd Johnny Kidd It's Got To Be You (Single) His Master's Voice POP 1520 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2C 006-05.255 Shaking All Over — Johnny Kidd Johnny Kidd Shaking All Over(7", Single) Columbia 2C 006-05.255 France 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOOCHIN12 A Fabulous Freddie Heath Double Bill — Johnny Kidd The Five Nutters / Johnny Kidd The Five Nutters / Johnny Kidd - A Fabulous Freddie Heath Double Bill (EP) Moochin' About MOOCHIN12 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LCD 35-2 Hey Pony ! — Johnny Kidd Dave Dacosta And His Strollers + Johnny Kidd & Vince Taylor Dave Dacosta And His Strollers + Johnny Kidd & Vince Taylor - Hey Pony !(CD, Comp) LCD LCD 35-2 France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JASCD 292 The Leather Boys — Johnny Kidd Johnny Kidd, Joe Brown & Vince Taylor Johnny Kidd, Joe Brown & Vince Taylor - The Leather Boys(CD, Comp, Mono) Jasmine Records JASCD 292 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BCD17638 So What?! — Johnny Kidd Johnny Kidd So What?!(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD17638 Germany 2022 Sell This Version