Dion (3)

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
Born: July 18, 1939 in Bronx, NY, United States.
Leading member of Dion & The Belmonts.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TRL 30011 Dion (3) - Alone With Dion album art Dion (3) Alone With Dion (Album) Laurie Records TRL 30011 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
LLP 2009 Dion (3) - Runaround Sue album art Dion (3) Runaround Sue (Album) Laurie Records LLP 2009 US 1961 Sell This Version
LLP 2012, LLP 2012(C) Dion (3) - Lovers Who Wander album art Dion (3) Lovers Who Wander (Album) Laurie Records, Laurie Records LLP 2012, LLP 2012(C) Canada 1962 Sell This Version
LLP-2015 Dion (3) - Love Came To Me album art Dion (3) Love Came To Me Laurie Records LLP-2015 US 1963 Sell This Version
LLP2017(C) Dion (3) - Dion Sings To Sandy album art Dion (3) Dion Sings To Sandy (Album) Laurie Records LLP2017(C) Canada 1963 Sell This Version
BP 73012 Dion (3) - Ruby Baby album art Dion (3) Ruby Baby (Album) Columbia BP 73012 New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
SLP 2047, SLP-2047 Dion (3) - Dion album art Dion (3) Dion (Album) Laurie Records SLP 2047, SLP-2047 US 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9773 Dion (3) - Wonder Where I'm Bound album art Dion (3) Wonder Where I'm Bound (Album) Columbia CS 9773 US 1969 Sell This Version
1826, WS 1826 Dion (3) - Sit Down Old Friend album art Dion (3) Sit Down Old Friend (Album) Warner Bros. Records 1826, WS 1826 US 1970 Sell This Version
1872 Dion (3) - You're Not Alone album art Dion (3) You're Not Alone (Album) Warner Bros. Records 1872 US 1971 Sell This Version
K46122, K 46122 Dion (3) - Sanctuary album art Dion (3) Sanctuary (Album) Warner Bros. Records K46122, K 46122 UK 1971 Sell This Version
RL 42-1 Dion (3) - You're Not Alone / Second Contribution album art Dion (3) / Shawn Phillips (2) Dion (3) / Shawn Phillips (2) - You're Not Alone / Second Contribution(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL 42-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
BS 2642 Dion (3) - Suite For Late Summer album art Dion (3) Suite For Late Summer (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2642 US 1972 Sell This Version
3107 002, 3107-002 Dion (3) - Born To Be With You album art Dion (3) Born To Be With You (Album) Phil Spector International 3107 002, 3107-002 UK 1975 Sell This Version
WBC 1319 Dion (3) - Streetheart album art Dion (3) Streetheart (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBC 1319 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
26 216 XOT Dion (3) - Return Of The Wanderer album art Dion (3) Return Of The Wanderer (Album) Lifesong, Lifesong 26 216 XOT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
DST-4022 Dion (3) - Inside Job album art Dion (3) Inside Job (Album) Dayspring DST-4022 US 1980 Sell This Version
DST-4027 Dion (3) - Only Jesus album art Dion (3) Only Jesus (Album) DaySpring DST-4027 US 1981 Sell This Version
RSA 27 Dion (3) - An Hour With... Inside Job (Word Radio Special) album art Dion (3) An Hour With... Inside Job (Word Radio Special)(LP) Dayspring RSA 27 US 1981 Sell This Version
DC-4109 Dion (3) - I Put Away My Idols album art Dion (3) I Put Away My Idols (Album) DaySpring Records DC-4109 US 1983 Sell This Version
DAY 4032 Dion (3) - Kingdom In The Streets album art Dion (3) Kingdom In The Streets (Album) Myrrh, Myrrh DAY 4032 UK 1985 Sell This Version
7-01-414657-2 Dion (3) - Velvet And Steel album art Dion (3) Velvet And Steel (Album) Dayspring 7-01-414657-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
AC 8549 Dion (3) - Yo Frankie album art Dion (3) Yo Frankie (Album) Arista AC 8549 US 1989 Sell This Version
CH 295 Dion (3) - Fire In The Night album art Dion (3) Fire In The Night Ace CH 295 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
none Dion (3) - King Biscuit Flower Hour - The Dave Edmunds All-Star Rock And Roll Revue Part II album art Kim Wilson, Dave Edmunds, Graham Parker, Dion (3) Kim Wilson, Dave Edmunds, Graham Parker, Dion (3) - King Biscuit Flower Hour - The Dave Edmunds All-Star Rock And Roll Revue Part II(CD, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1990 Sell This Version