Dion (3)

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
Born: July 18, 1939 in Bronx, NY, United States.
Leading member of Dion & The Belmonts.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Dion (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Dion (3) - Runaround Sue album art Dion (3) Runaround Sue (Album) Laurie Records Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Alone With Dion album art Dion (3) Alone With Dion (Album) Laurie Records Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Lovers Who Wander album art Dion (3) Lovers Who Wander (Album) Laurie Records, Laurie Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Dion Sings To Sandy album art Dion (3) Dion Sings To Sandy (Album) Laurie Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Love Came To Me album art Dion (3) Love Came To Me Laurie Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Ruby Baby album art Dion (3) Ruby Baby (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Dion album art Dion (3) Dion (Album) Laurie Records France 1968 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Wonder Where I'm Bound album art Dion (3) Wonder Where I'm Bound (Album) Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Sit Down Old Friend album art Dion (3) Sit Down Old Friend (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - You're Not Alone album art Dion (3) You're Not Alone (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Sanctuary album art Dion (3) Sanctuary (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
RL 42-1 Dion (3) - You're Not Alone / Second Contribution album art Dion (3) / Shawn Phillips (2) Dion (3) / Shawn Phillips (2) - You're Not Alone / Second Contribution(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL 42-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Suite For Late Summer album art Dion (3) Suite For Late Summer (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Born To Be With You album art Dion (3) Born To Be With You (Album) Phil Spector International, Phil Spector International UK 1975 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Streetheart album art Dion (3) Streetheart (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Return Of The Wanderer album art Dion (3) Return Of The Wanderer (Album) Lifesong, Lifesong New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Inside Job album art Dion (3) Inside Job (Album) Dayspring US 1980 Sell This Version
RSA 27 Dion (3) - An Hour With... Inside Job (Word Radio Special) album art Dion (3) An Hour With... Inside Job (Word Radio Special)(LP) Dayspring RSA 27 US 1981 Sell This Version
DST-4027 Dion (3) - Only Jesus album art Dion (3) Only Jesus(LP, Album) DaySpring DST-4027 US 1981 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - I Put Away My Idols album art Dion (3) I Put Away My Idols (Album) DaySpring Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Kingdom In The Streets album art Dion (3) Kingdom In The Streets (Album) Myrrh, Myrrh UK 1985 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Velvet And Steel album art Dion (3) Velvet And Steel (Album) Dayspring US 1986 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Yo Frankie album art Dion (3) Yo Frankie (Album) Arista US 1989 Sell This Version
Dion (3) - Fire In The Night album art Dion (3) Fire In The Night Ace Germany 1990 Sell This Version
T2-66718 Dion (3) - Rock N' Roll Christmas album art Dion (3) Rock N' Roll Christmas(CD, Album) The Right Stuff T2-66718 US 1993 Sell This Version