Dee Ervin

Real Name:
DiFosco T. Ervin Jr
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and producer. Usually known professionally as Big Dee Irwin.

Born on 07.08.1932
Died on 27.08.1995
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SG 4256 Dee Ervin - Sings D. Ervin album art Dee Ervin Sings D. Ervin (Album) Signpost SG 4256 UK 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-H-738 Dee Ervin - I Can't Help It (I'm Falling In Love ) / Rubin, Rubin album art Dee Ervin I Can't Help It (I'm Falling In Love ) / Rubin, Rubin(7", Single) Hull Records 45-H-738 US 1960 Sell This Version
SP-70009 Dee Ervin - Darling Please Take Me Back album art Dee Ervin Darling Please Take Me Back (Single) Not On Label SP-70009 US 1972 Sell This Version
HLDJ 302 Dee Ervin - I Love What You're Doin' to Me / Love is Good (Good to Me) album art Dee Ervin I Love What You're Doin' to Me / Love is Good (Good to Me) (Single) Hotlanta HLDJ 302 US 1974 Sell This Version
A-1024 Dee Ervin - I Can't Help It / My One And Only Dream album art Big Dee Ervin* & The Pastels (2) Big Dee Ervin* & The Pastels (2) - I Can't Help It / My One And Only Dream (Single) Astra Recording Company A-1024 US Unknown Sell This Version