Keith Barrow

Real Name:
Keith Errol Barrow
Profile:
Soul funk singer - songwriter

Born on 27.09.1954 in Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Died on 22.10.1983 from AIDS related complications.
He had gospel singing background
Based in Los Angeles.
In 1978 he was signed to CBS
He worked with producer Michael Stokes.
His biggest hit is "You Know You Want To Be Loved" (1978).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Keith Barrow

Albums

Keith Barrow - Keith Barrow album art Keith Barrow Keith Barrow (Album) Jewel Records (3) US 1973 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - Keith Barrow album art Keith Barrow Keith Barrow (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - Physical Attraction album art Keith Barrow Physical Attraction (Album) Columbia Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - Just As I Am album art Keith Barrow Just As I Am (Album) Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Keith Barrow - Precious album art Keith Barrow Precious (Single) CBS US 1976 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - Mr. Magic Man album art Keith Barrow Mr. Magic Man (Single) Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - Physical Attraction album art Keith Barrow Physical Attraction (Maxi) Columbia Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - You Know You Wanna Be Loved album art Keith Barrow You Know You Wanna Be Loved (Single) Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - Turn Me Up album art Keith Barrow Turn Me Up (Single) Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - If Its Love That You're Looking For / Joyful Music album art Keith Barrow If Its Love That You're Looking For / Joyful Music Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
Keith Barrow - Running On Empty (Well Travelled Man)  album art Keith Barrow Running On Empty (Well Travelled Man) Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version
SP 1118 Keith Barrow - Why Love Half The World (When You Can Love The Whole World) album art Keith Barrow Why Love Half The World (When You Can Love The Whole World)(12", Promo) Capitol Records SP 1118 France 1980 Sell This Version
SPEC 1269 Keith Barrow - Don't Leave Me This Way / Keep It Hot / Turn Me Up / Pipeline album art Harold Melvin & The Bluenotes* / Cheryl Lynn / Keith Barrow / Bruce Johnston Harold Melvin & The Bluenotes* / Cheryl Lynn / Keith Barrow / Bruce Johnston - Don't Leave Me This Way / Keep It Hot / Turn Me Up / Pipeline(12") Matra SPEC 1269 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
XCSPS 3026, SX 1245 Keith Barrow - Physical Attraction / Turn Me Up album art Keith Barrow Physical Attraction / Turn Me Up(12") Singles, Ep's & eXhits, Singles, Ep's & eXhits XCSPS 3026, SX 1245 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit