Gowan

Real Name:
Lawrence Henry Gowan
Profile:
Scottish-born Canadian musician, born 22 November 1956 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK, who performs under his last name. When credited with his full name or any variation thereof, please use Lawrence Gowan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gowan

Albums

PCCT-80069, PCCT 80069 Gowan - Gowan album art Gowan Gowan (Album) CBS PCCT-80069, PCCT 80069 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
PC-80099 Gowan - Strange Animal album art Gowan Strange Animal (Album) Columbia PC-80099 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
CDNT-184 Gowan - A Pre-Release Montage album art Gowan A Pre-Release Montage(Cass, Advance, Promo, Smplr) CBS CDNT-184 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
2CDN-190 Gowan - Inside Strange Animal album art Gowan Inside Strange Animal(2xLP, Album, Promo) Columbia 2CDN-190 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
FC 40754 Gowan - Great Dirty World album art Gowan Great Dirty World (Album) Columbia FC 40754 US 1987 Sell This Version
CDNT-369 Gowan - Instore Sampler album art Gowan Instore Sampler(Cass, Promo, Smplr) CBS Records Canada Ltd. CDNT-369 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
7 82117-4 Gowan - Lost Brotherhood album art Gowan Lost Brotherhood (Album) Columbia, Anthem (5) 7 82117-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
GP4-1110 Gowan - Au Québec album art Gowan Au Québec (Album) Gowan Productions GP4-1110 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
LG 10001-2 Gowan - No Kilt Tonight album art Gowan No Kilt Tonight(CD, Album) Algae Records Inc. LG 10001-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C4-4323 Gowan - Keep Up The Fight album art Gowan Keep Up The Fight (Single) Columbia C4-4323 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
C4-4329 Gowan - Make It Alone album art Gowan Make It Alone(7", Single) Columbia C4-4329 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
12-CDN-211 Gowan - Guerilla Soldier album art Gowan Guerilla Soldier (Single) Columbia 12-CDN-211 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
BA 3300 Gowan - A Criminal Mind album art Gowan A Criminal Mind (Single) Columbia BA 3300 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
7CDN-15 Gowan - Keep The Tension On / Invisible album art Gowan / Alison Moyet Gowan / Alison Moyet - Keep The Tension On / Invisible(7", Promo) Columbia 7CDN-15 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
12CDN-235 Gowan - Cosmetics album art Gowan Cosmetics (Single) Columbia 12CDN-235 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
C4-7082 Gowan - (You're A) Strange Animal album art Gowan (You're A) Strange Animal (Single) Columbia C4-7082 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
CDN-177 Gowan - Special AOR Sampler album art Gowan Special AOR Sampler(12", EP, Promo) Columbia CDN-177 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
C4-3011 Gowan - Awake The Giant album art Gowan Awake The Giant (Single) Columbia C4-3011 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
650502-7 Gowan - Moonlight Desires album art Gowan Moonlight Desires (Single) Columbia 650502-7 New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
C4-3020 Gowan - Living In The Golden Age album art Gowan Living In The Golden Age(7", Single) Columbia C4-3020 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
7CDN2-44 Gowan - Talks About This Great Dirty World album art Gowan Talks About This Great Dirty World(2x7", Promo, Gat) CBS Records Canada Ltd. 7CDN2-44 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
CDNK 538 Gowan - All The Lovers In The World album art Gowan All The Lovers In The World (Single) Atlantic, Anthem (5) CDNK 538 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 3736-2 Gowan - Lost Brotherhood album art Gowan Lost Brotherhood(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic, Anthem (5) PRCD 3736-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
CDNK 533 Gowan - Lost Brotherhood album art Gowan Lost Brotherhood(CD, Single) Columbia, Anthem Records Inc. CDNK 533 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
38K 3280 Gowan - Healing Waters... For Diana Queen Of Hearts album art Gowan Healing Waters... For Diana Queen Of Hearts(CD, Single) Guerrilla Music, Columbia 38K 3280 Canada 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (34) Edit