John Parr

John Parr

Real Name:
John Stephen Parr
Profile:
British rock singer born on November 18, 1954.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Parr Discography

Albums

John Parr John Parr (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 1984 Sell This Version
none John Parr, Lloyd Cole & The Commotions John Parr, Lloyd Cole & The Commotions - The King Biscuit Flower Hour(2xLP) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records none US 1985 Sell This Version
John Parr Running The Endless Mile (Album) Atlantic UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
John Parr Man With A Vision (Album) Music For Nations Scandinavia 1992 Sell This Version
CHP 61514 John Parr Under Parr(CD, Album) Bud Music CHP 61514 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
John Parr Letter To America (Album) John Parr Music Ltd. 2011 Sell This Version
JPMCD004 John Parr The Mission(CD, Album) John Parr Music Ltd. JPMCD004 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Parr Love Grammar (Single) Atlantic US 1984 Sell This Version
John Parr Magical (Single) Atlantic US 1984 Sell This Version
John Parr Two Hearts Atlantic US 1984 Sell This Version
John Parr Naughty Naughty (Maxi, Single) Atlantic US 1984 Sell This Version
John Parr Love Grammar (Single) Atlantic US 1984 Sell This Version
John Parr St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion) (Single, Maxi, EP) London Records, London Records Peru 1985 Sell This Version
John Parr Don't Leave Your Mark On Me (Single, Maxi) Mercury Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Meat Loaf And John Parr Meat Loaf And John Parr - Rock'n'Roll Mercenaries (Single, Maxi) Arista UK 1986 Sell This Version
John Parr Running The Endless Mile (Single, Maxi) Mercury Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
John Parr Don't Worry 'Bout Me (Single) Atlantic Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
John Parr Blame It On The Radio (Single) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
John Parr Two Hearts (Single, Maxi) London Records France 1986 Sell This Version
LONX-127 John Parr Don't Worry 'Bout Me(12") Atlantic LONX-127 UK 1986 Sell This Version
LONDX 100 John Parr Two Hearts / St. Elmo's Fire(2x12") London Records LONDX 100 UK 1986 Sell This Version
108 527 Meat Loaf With John Parr Meat Loaf With John Parr - Rock'n'Roll Mercenaries(7", Single, Promo) Arista 108 527 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
John Parr Restless Heart (Single, Maxi) CBS Germany 1988 Sell This Version
John Parr Always On My Mind (Maxi, Single) Metronome Europe 1990 Sell This Version
John Parr / Westlake Orchestra John Parr / Westlake Orchestra - Westward Ho (Maxi, Single) Hansa Europe 1990 Sell This Version