John Parr

Real Name:
John Stephen Parr
Profile:
British rock singer born on November 18, 1954.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A1 80180, 7 A1 80180 John Parr - John Parr album art John Parr John Parr (Album) Mercury A1 80180, 7 A1 80180 US 1984 Sell This Version
none John Parr, Lloyd Cole & The Commotions John Parr, Lloyd Cole & The Commotions - The King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records none US 1985 Sell This Version
IC-85-25 John Parr - In Concert album art John Parr / Squeeze (2) John Parr / Squeeze (2) - In Concert(LP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-85-25 1985 Sell This Version
85-13 John Parr -  In Concert album art John Parr / Eurythmics John Parr / Eurythmics - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 85-13 US 1985 Sell This Version
7 81689-2, 81689-2 John Parr - Running The Endless Mile album art John Parr Running The Endless Mile (Album) Mercury 7 81689-2, 81689-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
GR-41901 John Parr - Man With A Vision album art John Parr Man With A Vision (Album) Blue Martin Records GR-41901 Scandinavia 1992 Sell This Version
BLM3300612 John Parr - Under Parr album art John Parr Under Parr (Album) Bud Music BLM3300612 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
none John Parr - Letter To America album art John Parr Letter To America (Album) John Parr Music Ltd. none 2011 Sell This Version
JPMCD004 John Parr - The Mission album art John Parr The Mission(CD, Album) John Parr Music Ltd. JPMCD004 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR 703 John Parr - Magical album art John Parr Magical (Single) Atlantic PR 703 US 1984 Sell This Version
7-89612 John Parr - Naughty Naughty album art John Parr Naughty Naughty (Single, Maxi) Mercury 7-89612 US 1984 Sell This Version
7-89555 John Parr - Love Grammar album art John Parr Love Grammar (Single) Atlantic 7-89555 US 1984 Sell This Version
EP#3 John Parr - Naughty Naughty/(Wearing Down) Like A Wheel/Crazy Nights/Don’t Worry Baby  album art John Parr, Elliot Easton, Loudness (5), Los Lobos John Parr, Elliot Easton, Loudness (5), Los Lobos - Naughty Naughty/(Wearing Down) Like A Wheel/Crazy Nights/Don’t Worry Baby (7", Promo) WEA Music Of Canada, Ltd. EP#3 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
F-MER 8840037.6 John Parr - St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion) album art John Parr St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion) (Single, EP, Maxi) Mercury F-MER 8840037.6 Peru 1985 Sell This Version
7-89333 John Parr - Blame It On The Radio album art John Parr Blame It On The Radio (Single) Atlantic 7-89333 US 1986 Sell This Version
888 122-7 John Parr - Running The Endless Mile album art John Parr Running The Endless Mile (Single, Maxi) Mercury 888 122-7 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
ARIST 666P John Parr - Rock'n'Roll Mercenaries album art Meat Loaf And John Parr Meat Loaf And John Parr - Rock'n'Roll Mercenaries (Single, Maxi) Arista ARIST 666P UK 1986 Sell This Version
884 388-7 John Parr - Don't Leave Your Mark On Me album art John Parr Don't Leave Your Mark On Me (Single, EP, Maxi) Mercury 884 388-7 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
PR 901 John Parr - Two Hearts album art John Parr Two Hearts (Single, Maxi) Mercury PR 901 US 1986 Sell This Version
888 392-7 John Parr - Don't Worry 'Bout Me album art John Parr Don't Worry 'Bout Me (Single, Maxi) Mercury 888 392-7 Panama 1986 Sell This Version
652886 3 John Parr - Restless Heart album art John Parr Restless Heart (Single, Maxi) CBS 652886 3 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
873 625-1 John Parr - Always On My Mind / Take Me Home album art John Parr / Joe Esposito John Parr / Joe Esposito - Always On My Mind / Take Me Home (Maxi, Single) Metronome 873 625-1 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
113 927 John Parr - Westward Ho album art John Parr Westward Ho (Maxi, Single) Hansa 113 927 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
OG 9970 John Parr - St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion) / Night Games album art John Parr / Graham Bonnet John Parr / Graham Bonnet - St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion) / Night Games(7", Single) Old Gold (2) OG 9970 UK 1991 Sell This Version
BLM 339017-2 John Parr - It's Startin' All Over Again album art John Parr It's Startin' All Over Again (Maxi, Single) Blue Martin Records BLM 339017-2 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version