Bob Mover

Real Name:
Robert Allan Mover
Profile:
American jazz vocalist and saxophonist, born on March 22, 1952 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Mover

Albums

CRS 1015 Bob Mover - On The Move album art Bob Mover Featuring Tom Harrell Bob Mover Featuring Tom Harrell - On The Move(LP) Choice (7) CRS 1015 US 1978 Sell This Version
VSD•79408, VSD-79408 Bob Mover - Bob Mover album art Bob Mover Bob Mover(LP, Album) Vanguard, Vanguard VSD•79408, VSD-79408 US 1978 Sell This Version
Xanadu 187 Bob Mover - In The True Tradition album art Bob Mover In The True Tradition(LP, Album) Xanadu Records Xanadu 187 US 1981 Sell This Version
RK 23581/24 Bob Mover - My Funny Valentine (Live At The Salt Peanuts Club) album art Chet Baker With Jon Eardley & Bob Mover Chet Baker With Jon Eardley & Bob Mover - My Funny Valentine (Live At The Salt Peanuts Club)(LP) Circle Records (2) RK 23581/24 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Bob Mover - Things Unseen! album art Bob Mover Things Unseen! (Album) Xanadu Records US 1983 Sell This Version
201 Bob Mover - Anniversary album art Dolo Coker, Bob Mover, Barry Harris (2), Kenny Barron, Jimmy Raney, Al Cohn, Billy Mitchell Dolo Coker, Bob Mover, Barry Harris (2), Kenny Barron, Jimmy Raney, Al Cohn, Billy Mitchell - Anniversary(LP, Album) Xanadu Records 201 US 1985 Sell This Version
660-53-013 Bob Mover - You Go To My Head album art Bob Mover You Go To My Head(CD, Album) Bellaphon, Jazz City 660-53-013 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
MDT 30114 Bob Mover - Old Ground, New Ground album art Gianni Lenoci Quintet Feat. Bob Mover Feat. Don Moye* Gianni Lenoci Quintet Feat. Bob Mover Feat. Don Moye* - Old Ground, New Ground(CD) Modern Times MDT 30114 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
BPCD 035 Bob Mover - Yesterdays album art Bob Mover Yesterdays(CD, Album) Jazzette BPCD 035 Croatia 1996 Sell This Version
ZM 200809 Bob Mover - It Amazes Me... album art Bob Mover It Amazes Me...(CD, Album) ZOHO ZM 200809 US 2008 Sell This Version
MTM-117 Bob Mover - My Heart Tells Me album art Bob Mover My Heart Tells Me(2xCD, Album, Enh, Dig) Motéma MTM-117 US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit