Bjørn Jens

Real Name:
Bjørn Jens Kristiansen
Profile:
Folk rock / Country rock artist from Sandnessjøen, Norway.
Born 01.07.1958
Sites:
Variations:

Bjørn Jens Discography Tracks

Albums

Bjørn Jens - Mackøl Og Måsegg album art Bjørn Jens Mackøl Og Måsegg (Album) Slager Records Norway 1988 Sell This Version
Bjørn Jens - Midnattsol album art Bjørn Jens Midnattsol (Album) Slager Records Norway 1989 Sell This Version
Bjørn Jens - No Må Du Skjærpe Dæ Gutt album art Bjørn Jens No Må Du Skjærpe Dæ Gutt (Album) Slager Records Norway 1991 Sell This Version
NNP CD 0594 Bjørn Jens - Cappuccino album art Bjørn Jens Cappuccino(CD, Album) Nord-Norsk Plateselskap A/S NNP CD 0594 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
Mp002 Bjørn Jens - Til Havet Bynn`å Breinn album art Bjørn Jens Til Havet Bynn`å Breinn(CD, Album) Not On Label Mp002 US 2000 Sell This Version
SSP 001 Bjørn Jens - Kicking Up New Dust album art Bjørn Jens & Jimmy Staton Bjørn Jens & Jimmy Staton - Kicking Up New Dust(CD, Album) Seven Sisters AS SSP 001 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
SSP 003 Bjørn Jens - Den Siste Villing! album art Bjørn Jens Den Siste Villing!(CD, Album) Seven Sisters AS SSP 003 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
ARC 5002 Bjørn Jens - Lag Whisky Om Til Vann album art Bjørn Jens Kristiansen* Lag Whisky Om Til Vann(CD, Album) Arco Records ARC 5002 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
KM001 Bjørn Jens - Ukrutt album art Bjørn Jens Ukrutt(CD, Album) Musikkpolitiet KM001 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
DP0113 Bjørn Jens - Usminka album art Bjørn Jens Usminka(CD, Album) Not On Label (Bjørn Jens Self-released) DP0113 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
CNR 118-2 Bjørn Jens - Rett Fra Hjertet album art Bjørn Jens Rett Fra Hjertet(CD, Album) CNR Records CNR 118-2 Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HS 118 Bjørn Jens - Sjømann (Seiler For Alltid) album art Bjørn Jens Sjømann (Seiler For Alltid)(7", Single) Slager Records HS 118 Norway 1985 Sell This Version
HS 129 Bjørn Jens - Mackøl Og Måsegg (Mackøl I Kveld) album art Bjørn Jens Mackøl Og Måsegg (Mackøl I Kveld)(7", Single) Slager Records HS 129 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
HS 134 Bjørn Jens - Midnattsol album art Bjørn Jens Midnattsol(7", Single) Slager Records HS 134 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
HS135 Bjørn Jens - Til Helvete Med Kvinnfolk / Ny Pappa album art Bjørn Jens Til Helvete Med Kvinnfolk / Ny Pappa(7", Single) Slager Records HS135 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
MP 001 Bjørn Jens - Meisla I Stein / Linda album art Bjørn Jens Meisla I Stein / Linda(7", Single, Promo) Musikkpolitiet MP 001 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
MPS 003, MPS003 Bjørn Jens - Flagga Ut / Moder Jord album art Bjørn Jens Flagga Ut / Moder Jord(7") Musikkpolitiet, Musikkpolitiet MPS 003, MPS003 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
HS 152 Bjørn Jens - No Må Du Skjærpe Dæ Gutt! album art Bjørn Jens Med Oluf* Bjørn Jens Med Oluf* - No Må Du Skjærpe Dæ Gutt!(7", Single) Slager Records HS 152 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
CNR 804-5 Bjørn Jens - Skilt - Blakk Og Bitter album art Bjørn Jens Skilt - Blakk Og Bitter(CD, Single, Promo) CNR Nonstop CNR 804-5 Norway 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

MP 003 Bjørn Jens - Bjørn Jens Beste - Så Absålutj album art Bjørn Jens Bjørn Jens Beste - Så Absålutj(CD, Comp) Musikkpolitiet MP 003 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
HJERTEMUSIKK 001 Bjørn Jens - Mackøl & Måsegg / Rett Fra Hjertet album art Bjørn Jens Mackøl & Måsegg / Rett Fra Hjertet(CD, Comp) Hjertemusikk HJERTEMUSIKK 001 Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit