Karin Dreijer

Real Name:
Karin Elisabeth Dreijer
Profile:
Karin Dreijer (born 7 April 1975 in Nacka, Sweden) is a Swedish vocalist, composer, and multi-instrumentalist. They were cofounder of the electronica duo The Knife with their brother Olof Dreijer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BRH13-D Karin Dreijer - We Are The Works In Progress album art Various No Face (as Karin Dreijer Andersson) Various - We Are The Works In Progress (Comp) Asa Wa Kuru BRH13-D US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

SONIC 046 Karin Dreijer - Sonically Speaking (Vol 46: April 2009) album art Various Tricky Tricky (as Karin Dreijer Andersson) Various - Sonically Speaking (Vol 46: April 2009)(CD, Comp) Sonic Magazine SONIC 046 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
#200 Karin Dreijer - Within The Everlasting Bleak Skies Vol. 2 album art Various What Else Is There (Raw Sun Of Endless Dust Valley's Dead Nightmares In The Flashlights And Explosions Remix) Various - Within The Everlasting Bleak Skies Vol. 2(8xFile, MP3, Comp) Raw Coffin Rec. #200 Russia 2017

Mixes

DM 008 Karin Dreijer - No Name album art DJ Katrina What Else Is There? (Thin White Duke Remix) DJ Katrina - No Name(CD, Mixed) Disco Магия, Digital Sound, Zoo Land Promotion DM 008 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
GTVCD01 Karin Dreijer - Club Nights: Soundtrack To The Weekend album art Various What Else Is There? (Thin White Duke Edit) (as Karin Dreijer-Andersson) Various - Club Nights: Soundtrack To The Weekend(2xCD, Comp + CD, Comp, Enh, Mixed) Gut TV GTVCD01 UK 2006 Sell This Version