Janne Hansson

Real Name:
Jan Anders Birger Hansson
Profile:
Janne Hansson, born on July 2, 1949 is engineer at and one of the owners of Atlantis Studio, together with his wife Katarina Sandberg Hansson.
Variations:

Remix

Janne Hansson - Solo album art Kaipa Kaipa - Solo (Album) Musea Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Janne Hansson - Corporal Cauliflowers Mental Function album art Jim Pembroke Jim Pembroke - Corporal Cauliflowers Mental Function (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ALP 15 Janne Hansson - Tidens Tecken album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Tidens Tecken(LP, Album) Atlantis Grammofon ALP 15 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
ALP 17, ALP-17 Janne Hansson - Glöd 1971-1988 album art Kjell Höglund Maskinerna Är Våra Vänner (as Janne) and 3 more… Kjell Höglund - Glöd 1971-1988(LP, Comp) Atlantis Grammofon, Atlantis Grammofon ALP 17, ALP-17 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
ACD-18, ALPCD-18 Janne Hansson - Ormens År album art Kjell Höglund Domens Dag Kjell Höglund - Ormens År(CD, Album) Atlantis Grammofon, Atlantis Grammofon ACD-18, ALPCD-18 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
517 280-2 Janne Hansson - Jorden Håller Party album art BeBop (5) Amalia Sa (as Janne Guldmicken Hansson) BeBop (5) - Jorden Håller Party(CD, Album) Polydor 517 280-2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
4509-99741-2 Janne Hansson - La Cumparsita album art Arja Saijonmaa Arja Saijonmaa - La Cumparsita(CD, Album, Swe) Fazer Records 4509-99741-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Janne Hansson - Symphonic Holocaust album art Morte Macabre The Photosession Morte Macabre - Symphonic Holocaust (Album) Mellotronen France 1998 Sell This Version
HAWKCD 2185 Janne Hansson - Hur Mycket Väger Månen? album art Susanne Alfvengren Nära Susanne Alfvengren - Hur Mycket Väger Månen?(CD, Album) Hawk Records HAWKCD 2185 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
WRASS319 Janne Hansson - Brother album art Morten Harket Morten Harket - Brother(CD, Album, Unofficial) Wrasse Records (2) WRASS319 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
88985379692 Janne Hansson - Den Tunna Tråden album art Peter LeMarc Re: Längesen Peter LeMarc - Den Tunna Tråden(CD, Album, Jew) RCA, Sony Music, Mr Radar 88985379692 Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Janne Hansson - Hemlig Kärlek album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Hemlig Kärlek (Album) Atlantis Grammofon Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
88985379692 Janne Hansson - Den Tunna Tråden album art Peter LeMarc Re: Längesen Peter LeMarc - Den Tunna Tråden(CD, Album, Jew) RCA, Sony Music, Mr Radar 88985379692 Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version

Production

Janne Hansson - Rackarspel album art Folk Och Rackare* Folk Och Rackare* - Rackarspel (Album) YTF Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
SLP-2628 Janne Hansson - Anno 1979 album art Folk Och Rackare* Folk Och Rackare* - Anno 1979(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2628 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
ALP-13 Janne Hansson - Hets album art Hets Hets - Hets(LP, Album) Alternativ ALP-13 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
AS-2 Janne Hansson - Fram Mot Nya Mål / I Natten album art Hets Hets - Fram Mot Nya Mål / I Natten(7", Single) Alternativ AS-2 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Janne Hansson - Hemlig Kärlek album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Hemlig Kärlek (Album) Atlantis Grammofon Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
ALP 17, ALP-17 Janne Hansson - Glöd 1971-1988 album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Glöd 1971-1988(LP, Comp) Atlantis Grammofon, Atlantis Grammofon ALP 17, ALP-17 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Janne Hansson - Ömhetsdesperado album art Bravado Bravado Bravado Bravado - Ömhetsdesperado (Album) Hawk Records Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
ACD-18, ALPCD-18 Janne Hansson - Ormens År album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Ormens År(CD, Album) Atlantis Grammofon, Atlantis Grammofon ACD-18, ALPCD-18 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
ACD 22 Janne Hansson - Höglund Forever album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Höglund Forever(CD, Album) Atlantis Grammofon ACD 22 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
ASCD-26 Janne Hansson - Drömmen Om Atlantis / Ungdomens Källa album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Drömmen Om Atlantis / Ungdomens Källa(CD, Single) Atlantis Grammofon ASCD-26 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
ACD-26 Janne Hansson - Inkognito album art Kjell Höglund Kjell Höglund - Inkognito(CD, Album) Atlantis Grammofon ACD-26 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Janne Hansson - Endless Night album art Weeping Willows Weeping Willows - Endless Night (Album) Grand Recordings (2), Virgin Scandinavia 1999 Sell This Version