Jimmy Bain

Jimmy Bain

Real Name:
James Stewart Bain
Profile:
Jimmy Bain (born 19 December 1947, Newtonmore, Highland, Scotland – died 24 January 2016) was a Scottish bassist best known for playing in the bands Rainbow and Dio (2) with Ronnie James Dio. He also worked with Thin Lizzy frontman Phil Lynott, co-writing on his solo albums.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jimmy Bain

Jimmy Bain Discography

Albums

Various One Way Street Various - Tribute To Aerosmith / Let The Tribute Do The Talkin' (Album) Mascot Records (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
Various I Various - Ronnie James Dio: This Is Your Life (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

RHGME049 Various Flight Of Icarus Various - Le Sampler RockHard N°49(CD, Comp, Promo) RockHard RHGME049 France 2005 Sell This Version