Peter Wood (2)

Real Name:
Peter John Wood
Profile:
British keyboard player, arranger, producer, born 1950 in Middlesex, England, died 1993. Additionally to his several own band projects he worked with Al Stewart (co-writer of "Year of the Cat"), Cyndi Lauper, Jonathan Kelly, Vigrass & Osborne, Carly Simon, Julian Lennon, Martin Briley, Bob Dylan, Roger Waters, Al Corley (co-writer of "Square Rooms") among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Peter Wood (2) - They Call That An Accident album art Various Some Vision and 1 more… Various - They Call That An Accident (Album, Comp) Island Records US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RSS 43 Peter Wood (2) - Untitled album art Various Some Vision (as Peter Woods) Various - Untitled(12", Promo, Smplr) Island Records RSS 43 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

DC 22129 Peter Wood (2) - Pink Floyd (CD7) album art Pink Floyd Another Brick In The Wall (Part 2) Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd (CD7)(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция DC 22129 Russia 2003 Sell This Version

Mixes

MAK-1360 Peter Wood (2) - Música E Alegria Kolynos (Programa Nº 1360) album art Various What To Say Various - Música E Alegria Kolynos (Programa Nº 1360)(LP, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) Odeon MAK-1360 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version