Jim Reeves

Real Name:
James Travis Reeves
Profile:
Country singer-songwriter, born 20. August 1923 in Galloway, Texas.
Also known as "Gentleman Jim", he died 31. July 1964 in Nashville, Tennessee in a plane crash.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 5001 Jim Reeves - Jim Reeves Sings album art Jim Reeves Jim Reeves Sings(LP, Album) Abbott Record Co. LP 5001 US 1955 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Singing Down The Lane album art Jim Reeves Singing Down The Lane (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves Jim Reeves (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Bimbo album art Jim Reeves Bimbo (Album) RCA US 1957 Sell This Version
27 / 28 Jim Reeves - Navy Country Hoedown: No. 27 Red Sovine / No. 28 Jim Reeves album art Jimmy Dean, Red Sovine / Jimmy Dean, Jim Reeves Jimmy Dean, Red Sovine / Jimmy Dean, Jim Reeves - Navy Country Hoedown: No. 27 Red Sovine / No. 28 Jim Reeves(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) Navy Country Hoedown 27 / 28 US 1957 Sell This Version
127 / 128 Jim Reeves - Country Style U.S.A.: No. 127 Jim Reeves / No. 128 Ernest Tubb album art Jim Reeves / Ernest Tubb And His Texas Troubadours Jim Reeves / Ernest Tubb And His Texas Troubadours - Country Style U.S.A.: No. 127 Jim Reeves / No. 128 Ernest Tubb(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) U.S. Army Recruiting Service 127 / 128 US 1957 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Girls I Have Known album art Jim Reeves Girls I Have Known (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - God Be With You album art Jim Reeves God Be With You (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Songs To Warm The Heart album art Jim Reeves Songs To Warm The Heart (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - The Intimate Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves The Intimate Jim Reeves (Album) RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - According To My Heart album art Jim Reeves According To My Heart (Album) RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - He'll Have To Go album art Jim Reeves He'll Have To Go (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Canada 1960 Sell This Version
none Jim Reeves - Country Music Time  album art Glasser Brothers* / Jim Reeves Glasser Brothers* / Jim Reeves - Country Music Time (LP, Mono) The United States Air Force Public Service Program none US 1960 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Talkin' To Your Heart album art Jim Reeves Talkin' To Your Heart (Album) RCA Victor New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Tall Tales And Short Tempers album art Jim Reeves Tall Tales And Short Tempers (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Canada 1961 Sell This Version
LPM-2467 Jim Reeves - More Country Classices album art Eddy Arnold, The Browns (3), Skeeter Davis, Jimmy Driftwood, Don Gibson, Homer And Jethro, Johnnie And Jack, Hank Locklin, Jim Reeves, Hank Snow, Porter Wagoner, Del Wood Eddy Arnold, The Browns (3), Skeeter Davis, Jimmy Driftwood, Don Gibson, Homer And Jethro, Johnnie And Jack, Hank Locklin, Jim Reeves, Hank Snow, Porter Wagoner, Del Wood - More Country Classices(LP, Mono) RCA Victor LPM-2467 US 1961 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - A Touch Of Velvet album art Jim Reeves A Touch Of Velvet (Album) RCA Victor US 1962 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - In Afrika album art Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins - In Afrika (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - We Thank Thee album art Jim Reeves We Thank Thee (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - The Country Side Of Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves The Country Side Of Jim Reeves (Album, Comp) RCA Camden US 1962 Sell This Version
31,672 Jim Reeves - Merry Christmas From Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves Merry Christmas From Jim Reeves(LP, Album) RCA Victor 31,672 South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Gentleman Jim album art Jim Reeves Gentleman Jim (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - Twelve Songs Of Christmas album art Jim Reeves Twelve Songs Of Christmas (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - The International Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves The International Jim Reeves (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves - You are My Darling album art Jim Reeves You are My Darling (Album) RCA Victor South Africa 1963 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

musicmanvinyl1

musicmanvinyl1

July 25, 2018
i have sl-4004 jim reeves according to my heart superselection 1976 teevee rca special products couln't find

Videos (121) Edit