Jim Reeves

Real Name:
James Travis Reeves
Profile:
Country singer-songwriter, born August 20th, 1923 in Galloway, Texas.
Also known as "Gentleman Jim", he died at age 40 July 31st, 1964 in Nashville, Tennessee in a plane crash.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 5001 Jim Reeves - Jim Reeves Sings album art Jim Reeves Jim Reeves Sings(LP, Album) Abbott Record Co. LP 5001 US 1955 Sell This Version
LPM 1256 C Jim Reeves - Singing Down The Lane album art Jim Reeves Singing Down The Lane (Album) RCA Victor LPM 1256 C Germany 1956 Sell This Version
LPM-1576 Jim Reeves - Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves Jim Reeves (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1576 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
LPM-1410 Jim Reeves - Bimbo album art Jim Reeves Bimbo (Album) RCA LPM-1410 US 1957 Sell This Version
27 / 28 Jim Reeves - Navy Country Hoedown: No. 27 Red Sovine / No. 28 Jim Reeves album art Jimmy Dean, Red Sovine / Jimmy Dean, Jim Reeves Jimmy Dean, Red Sovine / Jimmy Dean, Jim Reeves - Navy Country Hoedown: No. 27 Red Sovine / No. 28 Jim Reeves(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) Navy Country Hoedown 27 / 28 US 1957 Sell This Version
127 / 128 Jim Reeves - Country Style U.S.A.: No. 127 Jim Reeves / No. 128 Ernest Tubb album art Jim Reeves / Ernest Tubb And His Texas Troubadours Jim Reeves / Ernest Tubb And His Texas Troubadours - Country Style U.S.A.: No. 127 Jim Reeves / No. 128 Ernest Tubb(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) U.S. Army Recruiting Service 127 / 128 US 1957 Sell This Version
LPM-1685 Jim Reeves - Girls I Have Known album art Jim Reeves Girls I Have Known (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1685 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
LSP-2001 Jim Reeves - Songs To Warm The Heart album art Jim Reeves Songs To Warm The Heart (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2001 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
LPM-1950 Jim Reeves - God Be With You album art Jim Reeves God Be With You (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1950 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
LPM-2223 Jim Reeves - He'll Have To Go album art Jim Reeves He'll Have To Go (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-2223 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
CAL 583 Jim Reeves - According To My Heart album art Jim Reeves According To My Heart (Album) RCA Camden CAL 583 US 1960 Sell This Version
LPM-2216 Jim Reeves - The Intimate Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves The Intimate Jim Reeves (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2216 US 1960 Sell This Version
none Jim Reeves - Country Music Time  album art Glasser Brothers* / Jim Reeves Glasser Brothers* / Jim Reeves - Country Music Time (LP, Mono) The United States Air Force Public Service Program none US 1960 Sell This Version
RPL 3267 Jim Reeves - Talkin' To Your Heart album art Jim Reeves Talkin' To Your Heart (Album) RCA Victor RPL 3267 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
LSP-2284 Jim Reeves - Tall Tales And Short Tempers album art Jim Reeves Tall Tales And Short Tempers (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LSP-2284 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
LPM 10 008 Jim Reeves - In Afrika album art Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins - In Afrika (Album) RCA Victor LPM 10 008 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
AHL1-3093 Jim Reeves - A Touch Of Velvet album art Jim Reeves A Touch Of Velvet (Album) RCA Victor AHL1-3093 US 1962 Sell This Version
CTR-686 Jim Reeves - The Country Side Of Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves The Country Side Of Jim Reeves (Album, Comp) RCA Camden CTR-686 US 1962 Sell This Version
LPM - 2552 Jim Reeves - We Thank Thee album art Jim Reeves We Thank Thee (Album) RCA Victor LPM - 2552 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
TL 1012 Jim Reeves - The Blue Boys album art Jim Reeves, The Blue Boys (2) Jim Reeves, The Blue Boys (2) - The Blue Boys(LP, Album) Teal Records TL 1012 South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
31,672 Jim Reeves - Merry Christmas From Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves Merry Christmas From Jim Reeves(LP, Album) RCA Victor 31,672 South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
31,671 Jim Reeves - You are My Darling album art Jim Reeves You are My Darling (Album) RCA Victor 31,671 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2704 Jim Reeves - The International Jim Reeves album art Jim Reeves The International Jim Reeves (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2704 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2758 Jim Reeves - Twelve Songs Of Christmas album art Jim Reeves Twelve Songs Of Christmas (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2758 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2605 Jim Reeves - Gentleman Jim album art Jim Reeves Gentleman Jim (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2605 US 1963 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

musicmanvinyl1

musicmanvinyl1

July 25, 2018
i have sl-4004 jim reeves according to my heart superselection 1976 teevee rca special products couln't find

Videos (121) Edit