Phil Terry

Real Name:
Phillip James Terry
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter

Born on 01.11.1943, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Phil Terry - Give Me Your Love album art Barbara Mason Barbara Mason - Give Me Your Love (Album) Buddah Records, Buddah Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - We Got The Rhythm album art People's Choice People's Choice - We Got The Rhythm (Album) TSOP Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
925 689-1, WX 175 Phil Terry - Kiss Of Life album art Siedah Garrett Innocent Side (as Phillip Terry) Siedah Garrett - Kiss Of Life(LP, Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 925 689-1, WX 175 Europe 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Phil Terry - Super Hits album art Intruders* Intruders* - Super Hits (Comp) Gamble US 1973 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

5455 Phil Terry - Little Boy album art The Lockets Don't Cha Know (as Terry) The Lockets - Little Boy(7", Single, Promo) Argo (6) 5455 US 1963 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - You're Just Fooling Yourself / You Better Move On album art The Bracelets (2) You Better Move On (as Terry) and 1 more… The Bracelets (2) - You're Just Fooling Yourself / You Better Move On Rainbow Records (23) US 1964 Sell This Version
66122 Phil Terry - You're After My Guy / Old And Grey album art Clara Wood Clara Wood - You're After My Guy / Old And Grey(7", Single, Promo) Imperial 66122 US 1965 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - (Win, Place Or Show) She's A Winner album art The Intruders Memories Are Here To Stay (as Terry) The Intruders - (Win, Place Or Show) She's A Winner (Single) Gamble US 1972 Sell This Version
ZS7 3548 Phil Terry - Life In The Country album art The Ebonys The Ebonys - Life In The Country(7", Promo) Philadelphia International Records ZS7 3548 US 1973 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - Save The Children album art Intruders* Memories Are Here To Stay (as P. Terry) Intruders* - Save The Children (Album) Gamble Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - The Ebonys album art The Ebonys Life In The Country (as P. Terry) The Ebonys - The Ebonys (Album) Philadelphia International Records US 1973 Sell This Version
ZS7 2512 Phil Terry - Stop Taking My Love For Granted / Inspirational Pleasure album art Mello Moods* Inspirational Pleasure (as P. Terry) and 1 more… Mello Moods* - Stop Taking My Love For Granted / Inspirational Pleasure(7", Single, Promo) Gamble ZS7 2512 US 1973 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - Soulful Road album art New York City Take My Hand and 1 more… New York City - Soulful Road (Album) Chelsea Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
ZS7 3546 Phil Terry - Bull Doo Doo album art Spiritual Concept Spiritual Concept - Bull Doo Doo(7", Promo) Philadelphia International Records ZS7 3546 US 1974 Sell This Version
19355 Phil Terry - Black Power album art Various Deja de Creer Que Mi Amor Te Pertenece (Stop Taking My Love For Granted) Various - Black Power(LP, Comp) CBS 19355 Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - Pick Of The Litter album art Spinners All That Glitters Ain't Gold (as P. Terry) Spinners - Pick Of The Litter (Album) Atlantic Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - L.A. Sunshine album art Sylvia* L.A. Sunshine (as P. Terry) Sylvia* - L.A. Sunshine All Platinum UK 1976 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - The Rubberband Man / Now That We're Together album art Spinners Now That We're Together Spinners - The Rubberband Man / Now That We're Together (Single) Atlantic South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - Happiness Is Being With The Spinners album art Spinners Now That We're Together (as P. Terry) Spinners - Happiness Is Being With The Spinners (Album) Atlantic Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - How Good Is Your Game / I Think I'll Stay Home Today album art Billy Paul How Good Is Your Game (as P. Terry) Billy Paul - How Good Is Your Game / I Think I'll Stay Home Today (Single) Philadelphia International Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - Sylvia album art Sylvia* L.A. Sunshine (as P. Terry) and 1 more… Sylvia* - Sylvia (Album) Vibration UK 1976 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - Let 'Em In album art Billy Paul How Good Is Your Game (as P. Terry) Billy Paul - Let 'Em In (Album) Philadelphia International Records, Philadelphia International Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
CHL514 Phil Terry - The Best Of New York City album art New York City Darling Take Me Back New York City - The Best Of New York City(LP, Comp) Chelsea Records CHL514 US 1976 Sell This Version
none Phil Terry - Life In The Country album art Shelia Hylton* Shelia Hylton* - Life In The Country(7") Cancer (2) none Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Phil Terry - Nobody Could Take Your Place album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble Flashback (as P. Terry) Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Nobody Could Take Your Place (Single) Philadelphia International Records UK 1977 Sell This Version