Mark Egan

Real Name:
Mark McDaniel Egan
Profile:
American jazz bassist, trumpet player and composer, born January 14, 1951 in Brockton, Massachusetts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PH 9011 Mark Egan - Elements album art Mark Egan / Danny Gottlieb Mark Egan / Danny Gottlieb - Elements (Album) Philo PH 9011 US 1982 Sell This Version
HP104 Mark Egan - Mosaic album art Mark Egan Mosaic (Album) Hip Pocket Records HP104 US 1985 Sell This Version
GR-9572 Mark Egan - A Touch Of Light album art Mark Egan A Touch Of Light (Album) GRP GR-9572 US 1988 Sell This Version
11108 Mark Egan - Andy LaVerne Plays The Music Of Chick Corea album art Andy LaVerneJohn Abercrombie, Marc Johnson (2), Mark Egan, Danny Gottlieb Andy LaVerneJohn Abercrombie, Marc Johnson (2), Mark Egan, Danny Gottlieb - Andy LaVerne Plays The Music Of Chick Corea(CD, Album) Jazzline 11108 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
R2 79171 Mark Egan - Beyond Words album art Mark Egan Beyond Words (Album) Bluemoon Records R2 79171 USA, Canada & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
LIP 89016 2 Mark Egan - Far East Volume 1 album art Elements (6)Mark Egan, Danny Gottlieb, Gil Goldstein, David Mann Elements (6)Mark Egan, Danny Gottlieb, Gil Goldstein, David Mann - Far East Volume 1 (Album) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 89016 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
WT8633 Mark Egan - Far East Volume 2 album art Elements (6)Mark EganDanny GottliebGil GoldsteinDavid Mann Elements (6)Mark EganDanny GottliebGil GoldsteinDavid Mann - Far East Volume 2(CD, Album) Wavetone Records WT8633 US 1993 Sell This Version
KOC CD-7896 Mark Egan - Without A Doubt album art Frank Vignola / Frank Wess / Mark Egan / Joe Ascione Frank Vignola / Frank Wess / Mark Egan / Joe Ascione - Without A Doubt(CD, Album) Koch Jazz KOC CD-7896 US 2000 Sell This Version
WT8638 Mark Egan - Freedom Town album art Mark Egan Freedom Town(CD, Album) Wavetone Records WT8638 US 2001 Sell This Version
IOR 77057-2 Mark Egan - Tricycles album art Larry Coryell With Paul Wertico And Marc Egan* Larry Coryell With Paul Wertico And Marc Egan* - Tricycles (Album) In+Out Records IOR 77057-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
WT8640 Mark Egan - As We Speak album art Mark Egan As We Speak(2xCD, Album) Wavetone Records WT8640 US 2006 Sell This Version
BHM 1038-1 Mark Egan - Vans Joint album art Bill Evans (3) w/ Dave Weckl, Mark Egan & WDR Big Band Cologne* Arranged & Conducted By Michael Abene Bill Evans (3) w/ Dave Weckl, Mark Egan & WDR Big Band Cologne* Arranged & Conducted By Michael Abene - Vans Joint (Album) BHM Productions BHM 1038-1 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BHM 1043-2 Mark Egan - Truth Be Told album art Mark Egan Featuring Bill Evans (3), Vinnie Colaiuta, Mitch Forman* Mark Egan Featuring Bill Evans (3), Vinnie Colaiuta, Mitch Forman* - Truth Be Told (Album) Wavetone Records BHM 1043-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
VR CD 000844 Mark Egan - Dusting The Time album art Gianfranco Continenza Special Guests Mark Egan, Bob Mintzer, Michael Manring, Tetsuo Sakurai, John Beasley, Don Mock Gianfranco Continenza Special Guests Mark Egan, Bob Mintzer, Michael Manring, Tetsuo Sakurai, John Beasley, Don Mock - Dusting The Time(CD, Album, RE) VideoRadio VR CD 000844 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
WT8646 Mark Egan - Unit 1 album art Mark Egan, Karl Latham, John Hart Mark Egan, Karl Latham, John Hart - Unit 1(CD) Wavetone Records WT8646 US 2013 Sell This Version
hipjazz 007 Mark Egan - Magic Brewery album art Wolfgang Lackerschmid Connection - Mark Egan, Karl Latham, Ryan Carniaux, Wolfgang Lackerschmid Wolfgang Lackerschmid Connection - Mark Egan, Karl Latham, Ryan Carniaux, Wolfgang Lackerschmid - Magic Brewery(CD, Album) Hipjazz hipjazz 007 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Mark Egan - About Now album art Mark Egan About Now(CD, Album) Wavetone Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
DMCHR 71140 Mark Egan - Constellations album art Karl Latham, Ryan Carniaux & Mark Egan Karl Latham, Ryan Carniaux & Mark Egan - Constellations(CD, Album) Double Moon Records DMCHR 71140 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
WT8651 Mark Egan - Direction Home album art Mark Egan Direction Home(CD, Album) Wavetone Records WT8651 US 2015 Sell This Version
DZJ201601 Mark Egan - Living Standards album art Karl Latham, Mark Egan, Vic Juris Karl Latham, Mark Egan, Vic Juris - Living Standards(CD, Album) Droptone Jazz Records DZJ201601 US 2016 Sell This Version
WT8654 Mark Egan - Dreaming Spirits album art Mark Egan, Arjun Bruggeman Mark Egan, Arjun Bruggeman - Dreaming Spirits(CD, Album) Wavetone Records WT8654 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Mark Egan - Nothing Hard Is Ever Easy album art The 14 Jazz Orchestra Arranged & Conducted By Dan Bonsanti Featuring Ed Calle Special Guests Will Lee, Mark Egan, Marko Marcinko The 14 Jazz Orchestra Arranged & Conducted By Dan Bonsanti Featuring Ed Calle Special Guests Will Lee, Mark Egan, Marko Marcinko - Nothing Hard Is Ever Easy(CD) Dabon Music LLC none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO 8017, PRO-8017 Mark Egan - Starward album art Mark Egan / Danny Gottlieb Mark Egan / Danny Gottlieb - Starward(12", Promo) Antilles, Antilles PRO 8017, PRO-8017 US 1983 Sell This Version
877-JAZZCAT Mark Egan - Radio Edits From The CD Freedom Town album art Mark Egan Radio Edits From The CD Freedom Town(CD, Single, Promo) Wavetone Records 877-JAZZCAT US 2001 Sell This Version