Eddie Condon

Real Name:
Albert Edwin Condon
Profile:
American jazz guitar and banjo player and bandleader.
Born 16 November 1905 in Goodland, Indiana, USA
Died 4 August 1973 in New York City, New York, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 931 Eddie Condon - At Newport album art Louis Armstrong And Eddie Condon Louis Armstrong And Eddie Condon - At Newport (Album) Columbia CL 931 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
DLP 25141, DLP 25,141 Eddie Condon - Dixieland Dance Party album art Eddie Condon Dixieland Dance Party (Album) London Records DLP 25141, DLP 25,141 US 1958 Sell This Version
B 07 901 R Eddie Condon - Jazz Olympus Series album art Eddie Condon Jazz Olympus Series Philips B 07 901 R Germany 1958 Sell This Version
DLP 47 Eddie Condon - Confidentially ... It's Condon album art Eddie Condon Confidentially ... It's Condon (Album) Design Records (2) DLP 47 US 1958 Sell This Version
MGM - C - 768 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon Is Uptown Now! album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon Is Uptown Now! MGM Records MGM - C - 768 UK 1958 Sell This Version
V-8441 Eddie Condon - Chicago And All That Jazz! album art Eddie CondonBud FreemanBob HaggartGene KrupaJimmy McPartlandPee Wee RussellJoe SullivanJack Teagarden Eddie CondonBud FreemanBob HaggartGene KrupaJimmy McPartlandPee Wee RussellJoe SullivanJack Teagarden - Chicago And All That Jazz! (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records V-8441 US 1961 Sell This Version
SUS-5242 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon And All That Pjazz album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon And All That Pjazz(LP, Album) Sunset Records SUS-5242 US 1969 Sell This Version
CR 113 Eddie Condon - The Eddie Condon Concerts (Town Hall 1944) album art Eddie Condon The Eddie Condon Concerts (Town Hall 1944) (Album, Comp) Chiaroscuro Records CR 113 US 1972 Sell This Version
CR110, CHR-110, CR 110 Eddie Condon - Jazz At The New School album art Eddie Condon, Wild Bill Davison, Ken Davern*, Dick Wellstood, Gene Krupa Eddie Condon, Wild Bill Davison, Ken Davern*, Dick Wellstood, Gene Krupa - Jazz At The New School (Album) Chiaroscuro Records, Chiaroscuro Records, Chiaroscuro Records CR110, CHR-110, CR 110 US 1972 Sell This Version
FCJ 141 Eddie Condon - The Spirit Of Condon album art Eddie Condon The Spirit Of Condon Fat Cat's Jazz FCJ 141 US 1973 Sell This Version
SAGA 6916 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon On Stage album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon On Stage (Album) Saga (5) SAGA 6916 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SLC 446 (m) Eddie Condon - Jam Session At Commodore album art Eddie Condon Jam Session At Commodore(LP, Album, Mono) London Records SLC 446 (m) Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SFR-DP 697 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon(LP, Album) Family Records (4) SFR-DP 697 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
7122 Eddie Condon The Immortal Eddie Condon (Comp) Olympic Records (4) 7122 US 1974 Sell This Version
I-475 Eddie Condon Presentando A Pee Wee Russell Eddie Condon Presentando A Pee Wee Russell - Los Conciertos De Eddie Condon En El Town Hall, 1944/45 Presentando A Pee Wee Russell (Album) MICSA I-475 Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
DJB 26065 Eddie Condon - All Stars Sessions album art Eddie Condon All Stars Sessions(LP, Mon) DJM Records (2) DJB 26065 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MR-1042 Eddie Condon - Tommy Dorsey On Radio / Eddie Condon's Jazz Concert album art Tommy Dorsey / Eddie Condon Tommy Dorsey / Eddie Condon - Tommy Dorsey On Radio / Eddie Condon's Jazz Concert(LP) Radiola MR-1042 US 1975 Sell This Version
UPS-1684~5-CH Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon All Stars In Japan album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon All Stars In Japan (Album) Chiaroscuro Records UPS-1684~5-CH Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CR154 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon In Japan album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon In Japan (Album) Chiaroscuro Records CR154 US 1977 Sell This Version
CR-167, CR 167 Eddie Condon - Live At Eddie Condon's album art Eddie Condon Live At Eddie Condon's(LP, Album) Chiaroscuro Records, Chiaroscuro Records CR-167, CR 167 US 1977 Sell This Version
JAZUM 52 Eddie Condon - Jazum 52 album art Eddie Condon Jazum 52(LP, Album, Mono) Jazum JAZUM 52 US 1977 Sell This Version
BRAD 10544-545 Eddie Condon - At His Rarest Of All Performances Vol2 album art Benny Goodman, Eddie Condon Benny Goodman, Eddie Condon - At His Rarest Of All Performances Vol2(2xLP) BIAC Records BRAD 10544-545 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
BRAD 10532-533 Eddie Condon - At His Rarest Of All Performances Vol1 album art Benny Goodman, Eddie Condon Benny Goodman, Eddie Condon - At His Rarest Of All Performances Vol1(2xLP) BIAC Records BRAD 10532-533 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
J-100 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon "Wild Bill" Davison Jam Session album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon "Wild Bill" Davison Jam Session(LP) Jazzology J-100 1980 Sell This Version
JAZ-2012 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon & His Jazz Concert Orchestra album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon & His Jazz Concert Orchestra (Album) Trip Jazz JAZ-2012 US 1981 Sell This Version