Joe Muranyi

Real Name:
Joseph Paul Muranyi.
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, producer and writer.

Born : January 14, 1928 in Martins Ferry, Ohio.
Died : April 20, 2012 in New York City (Manhattan), New York.

Joe played with , among others, Eddie Condon, Jimmy McPartland, Max Kaminsky, Yank Lawson, Bobby Hackett, Red Allen and with the "Louis Armstrong All-Stars" (from 1967 to 1971).
In Groups:
Variations: