Eicca Toppinen

Real Name:
Eino Matti Toppinen
Profile:
Finnish cellist, songwriter, producer, arranger and drummer, born August 5, 1975 in Vantaa, Finland. Founded cello metal band Apocalyptica in 1993 and also plays drums in Cherry & The Vipers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

88697 193092, INQCD 2 Eicca Toppinen - Music For The Movie Black Ice album art Eicca Toppinen Music For The Movie Black Ice(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Inquisition Records (3) 88697 193092, INQCD 2 Finland 2007 Sell This Version