Anabolic Frolic

Real Name:
Chris Frolic
Profile:
Canadian Happy Hardcore DJ, also known as Chris Frolic. He was born in 1974 in Ottawa, Canada. Organizer of the Hullaballoo parties and events in Toronto. Legally changed his last name from Samojlenko, to Frolic.
Sites:

Singles & EPs

Anabolic Frolic & Cru-l-t Anabolic Frolic & Cru-l-t - Feels So Right Not On Label UK 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Anabolic Frolic , And E-By-Gum* Anabolic Frolic , And E-By-Gum* - Hullabaloo(Cass, Comp) Not On Label (Anabolic Frolic & E-By-Gum Self-released) none Canada Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Anabolic Frolic - Happy 2b Hardcore album art Anabolic Frolic Happy 2b Hardcore (Comp) Moonshine Music US 1997 Sell This Version
MM 80073-2 Anabolic Frolic - Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Two album art Anabolic Frolic Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Two(CD, Comp, Mixed) Moonshine Music MM 80073-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
MM 80105-2 Anabolic Frolic - Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Three album art Anabolic Frolic Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Three(CD, Comp, Mixed) Moonshine Music MM 80105-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Anabolic Frolic - Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Four album art Anabolic Frolic Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Four Moonshine Music US 2000 Sell This Version
Anabolic Frolic - Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Six - The Final Chapter album art Anabolic Frolic Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Six - The Final Chapter (Comp) Moonshine Music US 2001 Sell This Version
Anabolic Frolic - Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Five album art Anabolic Frolic Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Five (Comp) Moonshine Music US 2001 Sell This Version
Anabolic Frolic - Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Seven - A New Beginning album art Anabolic Frolic Happy 2b Hardcore - Chapter Seven - A New Beginning (Comp) Moonshine Music US 2003 Sell This Version
none Anabolic Frolic - Enchanted (Live) album art Anabolic Frolic With MC Storm Anabolic Frolic With MC Storm - Enchanted (Live)(CD, Mixed, Comp) Not On Label none Canada 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

none Anabolic Frolic - The Rave Experience album art Anabolic Frolic The Rave Experience(DVDr, P/Mixed, NTSC) Not On Label none Canada 2009 Sell This Version