Fuzzy (4)

Real Name:
Jens Wilhelm Pedersen
Profile:
Born in Denmark 1939. Studies at the Royal Danish Academy of Music in Copenhagen and the Royal Academy of Music in Århus in music history, (Bjørn Hjelmborg), music theory (Vagn Holmboe and Finn Høffding) and composition with Per Nørgård. Later studies with Jan Bark, Georgy Ligeti and K. H. Stockhausen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Fuzzy (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

MOAK 30011 Fuzzy (4) - Electronic Music Produced In Aarhus album art Fuzzy (4) / Svend Christiansen (2) Fuzzy (4) / Svend Christiansen (2) - Electronic Music Produced In Aarhus(LP, Album) Odeon MOAK 30011 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
Fuzzy (4) - Mand, Mand album art Jesper Jensen, Fuzzy (4), Theis Jensen Jesper Jensen, Fuzzy (4), Theis Jensen - Mand, Mand (Album) CBS Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
ROLP 42 Fuzzy (4) - Føl Hvor Jeg Brænder album art Dissing* / Fuzzy (4) Dissing* / Fuzzy (4) - Føl Hvor Jeg Brænder(LP, Album) Rosen ROLP 42 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
ROMC 42 Fuzzy (4) - Føl Hvor Jeg Brænder album art Dissing* / Fuzzy (4) Dissing* / Fuzzy (4) - Føl Hvor Jeg Brænder(Cass, Album) Rosen ROMC 42 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
8.226561 Fuzzy (4) - Chimes Of Memory album art Fuzzy (4) Chimes Of Memory(CD) Dacapo (4) 8.226561 Denmark 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

DCCD 9101 Fuzzy (4) - Electro-Acoustic Music From DIEM album art Wayne SiegelIvar FrounbergJørgen PlaetnerFuzzy (4) Wayne SiegelIvar FrounbergJørgen PlaetnerFuzzy (4) - Electro-Acoustic Music From DIEM(CD, Comp) Dacapo Records DCCD 9101 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PCCD 8043 Fuzzy (4) - I Danmark Er Jeg Født album art Dissing* / Fuzzy (4), Hans Christian Andersen Dissing* / Fuzzy (4), Hans Christian Andersen - I Danmark Er Jeg Født(CD) Pladecompagniet A/S PCCD 8043 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version