Ad

Rainer Pietsch

Profile:

German musician, songwriter and arranger, born in 12 April 1944 in Walburg, Germany, died from a heart attack 21 August 1997 in Munich, Germany.
He is best known for his conducting performance at the 1975 Eurovision Song Contest, where he conducted the German contribution Joy Fleming - Ein Lied Kann Eine Brücke Sein with vigorous feet stomping.

Aliases:Daniel Gernreich, R.A.M. Pietsch, Ray Peach
In Groups:Birmingham & Eggs, Family Tree (4), O.R.S. (Orlando Riva Sound), Tanned Leather, The Singing End
Variations:
Viewing All | Rainer Pietsch

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0