Buzz Clifford

Real Name:
Reese Francis Clifford III.
Profile:
US musician born 8 Oct.1942 in Berwyn, Illinois.
Died 26 Jan. 2018 from flu complications.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Buzz Clifford Discography Tracks

Albums

Buzz Clifford - Baby Sittin' With Buzz Clifford album art Buzz Clifford Baby Sittin' With Buzz Clifford (Album) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
DLP 25965 Buzz Clifford - See Your Way Clear album art Buzz Clifford See Your Way Clear(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 25965 US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

308 Buzz Clifford - Pididdle (The Car With One Light) / For Always  album art Buzz Clifford Pididdle (The Car With One Light) / For Always (7", Single) Bow Records (2) 308 US 1958 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Baby Sittin' Boogie album art Buzz Clifford Baby Sittin' Boogie (Single) Columbia Scandinavia 1960 Sell This Version
E 327 207 PF Buzz Clifford - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Impazzivo Per Te album art Buzz Clifford / Rob Nebbia Buzz Clifford / Rob Nebbia - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Impazzivo Per Te(7") Philips E 327 207 PF Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Three Little Fishes / Simply Because album art Buzz Clifford Three Little Fishes / Simply Because (Single) Fontana UK 1961 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - I'll Never Forget / The Awakening album art Buzz Clifford I'll Never Forget / The Awakening Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
LL-276 Buzz Clifford - Baby Sittin' Boogie = 赤ちゃんブギー album art Buzz Clifford, The Valiants (6) Buzz Clifford, The Valiants (6) - Baby Sittin' Boogie = 赤ちゃんブギー(7", Single) Columbia LL-276 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
435 181 Buzz Clifford - Rock N' Roll With album art Buzz Clifford Rock N' Roll With(7", EP) Philips 435 181 France 1961 Sell This Version
435 179 BE Buzz Clifford - El Boogie De La Niñera album art Buzz Clifford El Boogie De La Niñera(7", EP) Philips 435 179 BE Spain 1961 Sell This Version
4-42177 Buzz Clifford - Loneliness album art Buzz Clifford Loneliness(7", Promo) Columbia 4-42177 US 1961 Sell This Version
435.164 BE Buzz Clifford - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Driftwood / Bulldog / Black Bottom Blues album art Buzz Clifford, King Coleman Buzz Clifford, King Coleman - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Driftwood / Bulldog / Black Bottom Blues(7", EP) Philips 435.164 BE France 1961 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Nobody Loves Me Like You album art Buzz Clifford Nobody Loves Me Like You Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - More Than Dead Than Alive album art Buzz Clifford More Than Dead Than Alive Roulette US 1962 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Magic Circle / Forever album art Buzz Clifford Magic Circle / Forever (Single) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
435 253 BE Buzz Clifford - Canta album art Buzz Clifford Canta(7", EP) Philips 435 253 BE Spain 1962 Sell This Version
R-4500 Buzz Clifford My Girl /Pretend (Radio Promo)(7", Single, Promo) Roulette R-4500 US 1963 Sell This Version
47-8935 Buzz Clifford - Until Then / (It's All Right) Let Her Go  album art Buzz Clifford Until Then / (It's All Right) Let Her Go (7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8935 US 1966 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Swing In My Back Yard album art Buzz Clifford And The Seymour Indiana Allstars Buzz Clifford And The Seymour Indiana Allstars - Swing In My Back Yard (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
45-17329 Buzz Clifford - (Baby I Could Be) So Good At Loving You / Children Are Crying Aloud album art Buzz Clifford (Baby I Could Be) So Good At Loving You / Children Are Crying Aloud(7", Promo) Dot Records 45-17329 US 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Roses Are Red album art Buzz Clifford / Bobby Vinton Buzz Clifford / Bobby Vinton - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Roses Are Red (Single) Old Gold (2), Lightning Records (2) UK 1980 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Popcorn / Baby Sittin' Boogie album art Hot Butter / Buzz Clifford Hot Butter / Buzz Clifford - Popcorn / Baby Sittin' Boogie (Single) Eric Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Baby Sittin' Boogie album art Buzz Clifford Baby Sittin' Boogie (EP) Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - 14 Karet Fool album art Buzz Clifford 14 Karet Fool BOW Records (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
003 Buzz Clifford - Ginny Come Lately / It's My Party / Baby Sittin' Boogie / What Do You Wanna Make Those Eyes At Me For album art Brian Hyland / Lesley Gore / Buzz Clifford / Emile Ford Brian Hyland / Lesley Gore / Buzz Clifford / Emile Ford - Ginny Come Lately / It's My Party / Baby Sittin' Boogie / What Do You Wanna Make Those Eyes At Me For(7", EP) Rejoice Records (4) 003 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit