Buzz Clifford

Buzz Clifford

Real Name:
Reese Francis Clifford III.
Profile:
US musician born 1942 in Berwyn, Illinois.
Variations:

Buzz Clifford Discography

Albums

Buzz Clifford Baby Sittin' With Buzz Clifford (Album) Columbia Canada 1961 Sell This Version
DLP 25965 Buzz Clifford See Your Way Clear(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 25965 US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Buzz Clifford Baby Sittin' Boogie (Single) Columbia Scandinavia 1960 Sell This Version
E 327 207 PF Buzz Clifford / Rob Nebbia Buzz Clifford / Rob Nebbia - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Impazzivo Per Te(7") Philips E 327 207 PF Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford Three Little Fishes / Simply Because (Single) Fontana UK 1961 Sell This Version
435 181 Buzz Clifford Rock N' Roll With(7", EP) Philips 435 181 France 1961 Sell This Version
435 179 BE Buzz Clifford El Boogie De La Niñera(7", EP) Philips 435 179 BE Spain 1961 Sell This Version
4-42177 Buzz Clifford Loneliness(7", Promo) Columbia 4-42177 US 1961 Sell This Version
435.164 BE Buzz Clifford, King Coleman Buzz Clifford, King Coleman - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Driftwood / Bulldog / Black Bottom Blues(7", EP) Philips 435.164 BE France 1961 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford Nobody Loves Me Like You Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
4-42290 Buzz Clifford Forever / Magic Circle(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-42290 US 1962 Sell This Version
47-8935 Buzz Clifford (It's All Right) Let Her Go / Until Then(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8935 US 1966 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford And The Seymour Indiana Allstars Buzz Clifford And The Seymour Indiana Allstars - Swing In My Back Yard (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
45-17329 Buzz Clifford Children Are Crying Aloud(7", Promo) Dot Records 45-17329 US 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford / Bobby Vinton Buzz Clifford / Bobby Vinton - Baby Sittin' Boogie / Roses Are Red Old Gold (2), Lightning Records (2) UK 1980 Sell This Version
Hot Butter / Buzz Clifford Hot Butter / Buzz Clifford - Popcorn / Baby Sittin' Boogie (Single) Eric Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford Baby Sittin' Boogie (EP) Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
003 Brian Hyland, Lesley Gore, Buzz Clifford, Emile Ford Brian Hyland, Lesley Gore, Buzz Clifford, Emile Ford - Ginny Come Lately / It's My Party / Baby Sittin' Boogie / What Do You Wanna Make Those Eyes At Me For(7", EP) Rejoice Records 003 US Unknown Sell This Version
308 Buzz Clifford Pididdle (The Car With One Light) / For Always (7") Bow Records (3) 308 US Unknown Sell This Version
322 819 BF Buzz Clifford The Awakening / Blue Lagoon(7") Philips 322 819 BF Italy Unknown Sell This Version
R-4451 Buzz Clifford More Than Dead Than Alive(7", Promo) Roulette R-4451 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BC-CD 99011 Buzz Clifford More Than Just Baby Sittin'(CD, Comp) Sparkletone Records BC-CD 99011 Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit