Real Name:
Reese Francis Clifford III.
Profile:
US musician born 8 Oct.1942 in Berwyn, Illinois.
Died 26 Jan. 2018 from flu complications.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
P-993 Buzz Clifford - White Silk Glove / You're Not Welcome album art The Hollywood Producers White Silk Glove The Hollywood Producers - White Silk Glove / You're Not Welcome(7", Single, Promo) Parkway P-993 US 1964 Sell This Version
363 Buzz Clifford - Hang On album art The Wall Of Sound The Wall Of Sound - Hang On(7", Single, Promo) Tower 363 US 1967 Sell This Version
5880 Buzz Clifford - Swing In My Back Yard album art Buzz Clifford And The Seymour Indiana Allstars Swing In My Back Yard (as Clifford) Buzz Clifford And The Seymour Indiana Allstars - Swing In My Back Yard(7", Single, Los) Capitol Records 5880 US 1967 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Who Needs Memories Of Him album art Meredith MacRae Goodbye Love Meredith MacRae - Who Needs Memories Of Him (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
32046 Buzz Clifford - I Know / What You Want album art Gloria Jones What You Want (as B Clifford) Gloria Jones - I Know / What You Want(7", Single, Promo) Minit 32046 US 1968 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - The Clown Died In Marvin Gardens album art The Beacon Street Union* Now I Taste The Tears (as Clifford) The Beacon Street Union* - The Clown Died In Marvin Gardens (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Now I Taste The Tears / Love, Sink And Drown album art Fearns Brass Foundry Now I Taste The Tears (as Clifford) Fearns Brass Foundry - Now I Taste The Tears / Love, Sink And Drown (Single) Decca Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Baby You've Got It album art Clyde McPhatter Baby I Could Be So Good At Loving You (as Clifford) Clyde McPhatter - Baby You've Got It (Single) Deram US 1968 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - What You Want album art The Music Explosion What You Want (Baby I Want You) (as B. Clifford) The Music Explosion - What You Want (Single) Laurie Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Now I Taste The Tears album art The Smiths (2) Now I Taste The Tears (as B. Clifford) The Smiths (2) - Now I Taste The Tears Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - You're Good For Me album art Lou Rawls Baby I Could Be So Good At Lovin' You Lou Rawls - You're Good For Me (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version
66329 Buzz Clifford - I'm So Glad That You Found Me album art The Girls From Petticoat Junction I'm So Glad That You Found Me The Girls From Petticoat Junction - I'm So Glad That You Found Me(7", Single, Promo) Imperial 66329 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version
JBH 93 Buzz Clifford - Jenny / Now I Taste The Tears album art H. Herrera Jr.* And The Double H. Group / The Smiths (2) Now I Taste The Tears (as B. Clifford) H. Herrera Jr.* And The Double H. Group / The Smiths (2) - Jenny / Now I Taste The Tears(7", Jukebox) CBS JBH 93 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
45-17087 Buzz Clifford - Dooley Vs. The Ferris Wheel album art I.R.A. (4) Dooley Vs. The Ferris Wheel (as B. Clifford) I.R.A. (4) - Dooley Vs. The Ferris Wheel(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records 45-17087 US 1968 Sell This Version
1021 Buzz Clifford - Goodbye Love / Who Needs Memories Of Him album art Toby Allyn Goodbye Love Toby Allyn - Goodbye Love / Who Needs Memories Of Him(7") Hana Ho Records 1021 US 1968 Sell This Version
73032 Buzz Clifford - The Tiger And The Lamb album art The East Side Kids* I See I Am (as B. Clifford) and 1 more… The East Side Kids* - The Tiger And The Lamb(LP, Album) UNI Records 73032 US 1968 Sell This Version
DLP 25939 Buzz Clifford - Hamilton Streetcar album art Hamilton Streetcar Welcome Into Your World and 3 more… Hamilton Streetcar - Hamilton Streetcar(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 25939 US 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Sincerely album art Cliff Richard Baby I Could Be So Good At Loving You (as Clifford) Cliff Richard - Sincerely (Album) EMI, Columbia Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - The Second Brooklyn Bridge album art The Brooklyn Bridge Echo Park (as B. Clifford) The Brooklyn Bridge - The Second Brooklyn Bridge (Album) Buddah Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Now I Taste The Tears / Boy Meets Girl album art Chico Holiday Now I Taste The Tears (as B. Clifford) Chico Holiday - Now I Taste The Tears / Boy Meets Girl (Single) Shamley US 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Echo Park album art Keith Barbour Echo Park (as B. Clifford) Keith Barbour - Echo Park (Album) Epic US 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - I See I Am/Silver Wings album art Hamilton Streetcar I See I Am Hamilton Streetcar - I See I Am/Silver Wings (Single) Dot Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Echo Park album art Keith Barbour Echo Park (as B. Clifford) Keith Barbour - Echo Park (Single) Epic US 1969 Sell This Version
Buzz Clifford - Grazin' album art The Friends Of Distinction Baby I Could Be So Good At Loving You (as Clifford) The Friends Of Distinction - Grazin' (Album) RCA Victor UK 1969 Sell This Version
LST-8063 Buzz Clifford - If I Never Knew Your Name album art Vic Dana Angeline Vic Dana - If I Never Knew Your Name(LP, Album) Liberty LST-8063 US 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit