Tony Renis

Real Name:
Elio Cesari
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and producer from Italy, born on 13 May 1938 in Milan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tony Renis - Quando, Quando, Quando album art Tony Renis Quando, Quando, Quando Capitol Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Tony Renis - No 1 En Italie.. In Italie.. In Italy.. En Italië album art Tony Renis No 1 En Italie.. In Italie.. In Italy.. En Italië La Voix De Son Maître France 1963 Sell This Version
Tony Renis - Tony Renis album art Tony Renis Tony Renis La Voce Del Padrone Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Tony Renis - Tony Renis album art Tony Renis Tony Renis (Album) RCA Italiana Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
ZSLN 55654 Tony Renis - "Blu Gang" E Vissero Per Sempre Felici E Ammazzati album art Tony Renis "Blu Gang" E Vissero Per Sempre Felici E Ammazzati(LP) Numero Uno ZSLN 55654 Italy 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tony Renis - Come Prima album art Tony Renis Come Prima Combo Record Germany 1958 Sell This Version
5092 Tony Renis & I Combos Tony Renis & I Combos - Clopin Clopant(7") Combo Record 5092 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
5091 Tony Renis & I Combos Tony Renis & I Combos - Magic Moments(7") Combo Record 5091 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
5093 Tony Renis & I Combos Tony Renis & I Combos - Prendi Quella Stella(7") Combo Record 5093 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
20 632 EPH Tony Renis - Come Prima album art Tony Renis / Gino Corcelli Tony Renis / Gino Corcelli - Come Prima(7", EP) Polydor 20 632 EPH Spain 1958 Sell This Version
5058 Tony Renis & I Combos Tony Renis & I Combos - Prendi Quella Stella (7") Combo Record 5058 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Tony Renis Morir D'Amor La Voce Del Padrone Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1224 Tony Renis - Nessuno Al Mondo  album art Tony Renis Nessuno Al Mondo (7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1224 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1260 Tony Renis - Elena Sono Solo / Io Cerco Te (I Need You) album art Tony Renis Elena Sono Solo / Io Cerco Te (I Need You)(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1260 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1328 Tony Renis - Grido ("Sleep Walk") / La Tua Mano album art Tony Renis Con I Discoboli Tony Renis Con I Discoboli - Grido ("Sleep Walk") / La Tua Mano(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1328 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1262 Tony Renis - A Fool Such As I / For A Penny album art Tony Renis Con I Discoboli Tony Renis Con I Discoboli - A Fool Such As I / For A Penny(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1262 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7E - MQ 124 Tony Renis - Ti Prego, Amore album art Tony Renis Ti Prego, Amore(7", EP) La Voce Del Padrone 7E - MQ 124 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1301 Tony Renis - Come Back / You Told A Lie album art Tony Renis Come Back / You Told A Lie(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1301 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1261 Tony Renis - Romanzo D'Amore (''The Story Of My Love'') album art Tony Renis Romanzo D'Amore (''The Story Of My Love'')(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1261 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1472 Tony Renis - Lonely Boy / Non E' Finita album art Tony Renis Lonely Boy / Non E' Finita(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1472 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1471 Tony Renis Tenerezza (7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1471 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1353 Tony Renis - Invoco Te / Libero album art Tony Renis Invoco Te / Libero(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1353 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
7 EPL 13.407 Tony Renis - X Festival De San Remo 1960 album art Jula De Palma / Gian Costello / Tony Renis / Bruno Martino Jula De Palma / Gian Costello / Tony Renis / Bruno Martino - X Festival De San Remo 1960(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7 EPL 13.407 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1439 Tony Renis - Azzurro / Non Dire "I Cry" album art Tony Renis Con I Discoboli Tony Renis Con I Discoboli - Azzurro / Non Dire "I Cry"(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1439 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1379 Tony Renis - Tenerezza  album art Tony Renis Tenerezza (7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1379 Italy 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit