Leapy Lee

Real Name:
Graham Pulleyblank
Profile:
British pop singer. Born 2 July 1939 in Eastbourne, Sussex, England.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Leapy Lee

Artist

Albums

SFL-933,097, SFL-933097 Leapy Lee - Little Arrows album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows (Album) Decca SFL-933,097, SFL-933097 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
DL 75237 Leapy Lee - Leapy Lee album art Leapy Lee Leapy Lee (Album) Decca DL 75237 US 1970 Sell This Version
ASTJ(L) 27 Leapy Lee - Every Road Leads Back To You album art Leapy Lee Every Road Leads Back To You (Album) Bell Records ASTJ(L) 27 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
none Leapy Lee - Drift Away album art Leapy Lee Drift Away(15xFile, MP3, 256) Lounge Music (8) none UK 2018

Singles & EPs

7N 17001 Leapy Lee - It's All Happening album art Leapy Lee It's All Happening (Single) Pye Records 7N 17001 UK 1965 Sell This Version
F 12369 Leapy Lee - King Of The Whole Wide World / Shake Hands album art Leapy Lee King Of The Whole Wide World / Shake Hands (Single) Decca F 12369 UK 1966 Sell This Version
202550 Leapy Lee - Man On The Flying Trapeze album art Leapy Lee Man On The Flying Trapeze(7", Advance, Promo) CBS 202550 UK 1966 Sell This Version
3131 Leapy Lee - Boiled Beef And Carrots album art Leapy Lee Boiled Beef And Carrots(7", Promo) CBS 3131 UK 1967 Sell This Version
DV 14796 Leapy Lee - It's All Happening  album art Leapy Lee It's All Happening (Single) Pye Records DV 14796 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
14 126 AT Leapy Lee - Little Arrows album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows (Single) MCA Records 14 126 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SP 1 Leapy Lee - Little Arrows album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records SP 1 UK 1968 Sell This Version
LL-2262-AX Leapy Lee - Harper Valley P.T.A. / Little Green Apples album art Leapy Lee Harper Valley P.T.A. / Little Green Apples Columbia LL-2262-AX Japan 1969 Sell This Version
KSS 1087 Leapy Lee - Little Yellow Aeroplane album art Leapy Lee Little Yellow Aeroplane (Single) Decca KSS 1087 Norway 1969 Sell This Version
5021 Leapy Lee - Good Morning / Teresa album art Leapy Lee Good Morning / Teresa (Single) Stateside 5021 Denmark 1968 Sell This Version
32436 Leapy Lee - Here Comes The Rain / I'm Gonna Send My Love album art Leapy Lee Here Comes The Rain / I'm Gonna Send My Love (Single) Decca 32436 US 1969 Sell This Version
KSS 1073 Leapy Lee - Here Comes The Rain / Three Little Words (I Love You) album art Leapy Lee Here Comes The Rain / Three Little Words (I Love You) (Single) Hansa Record KSS 1073 Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
FK-3336 Leapy Lee - Someone's In Love album art Leapy Lee Someone's In Love (Single) Decca FK-3336 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
FX-11,570 Leapy Lee - Little Arrows album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows(7", EP) Festival Records FX-11,570 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
NCB - KSS 1087 A Leapy Lee - Little Yellow Aeroplane album art Leapy Lee Little Yellow Aeroplane(7") Stateside NCB - KSS 1087 A Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
32692 Leapy Lee - Yellow River / Green Green Trees album art Leapy Lee Yellow River / Green Green Trees Decca 32692 US 1970 Sell This Version
MC 2381 Leapy Lee - Green Green Trees album art Leapy Lee Green Green Trees (Single) MCA Records MC 2381 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
45-3618 Leapy Lee - Just Another Night album art Leapy Lee Just Another Night (Single) MAM 45-3618 US 1971 Sell This Version
32808 Leapy Lee - I'll Be Your Baby Tonight  album art Leapy Lee I'll Be Your Baby Tonight (7", Single) Decca 32808 US 1971 Sell This Version
MAM. 3622 Leapy Lee - No Full Moon album art Leapy Lee No Full Moon (Single) MAM MAM. 3622 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
84.137 Leapy Lee - Helena album art Leapy Lee Helena (Single) MAM 84.137 France 1972 Sell This Version