Leapy Lee

Real Name:
Lee Graham née Graham Pulleyblank
Profile:
British pop singer. Born 2 July 1939 in Eastbourne, Sussex, England.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Leapy Lee
Lee

Leapy Lee Discography Tracks

Albums

Leapy Lee - Little Arrows album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows (Album) Decca US 1968 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Leapy Lee album art Leapy Lee Leapy Lee (Album) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
BELLS 267 Leapy Lee - Every Road Leads Back To You album art Leapy Lee Every Road Leads Back To You(LP, Album) Bell Records BELLS 267 UK 1976 Sell This Version
none Leapy Lee - Drift Away album art Leapy Lee Drift Away(15xFile, MP3, 256) Lounge Music (8) none UK 2018

Singles & EPs

Leapy Lee - It's All Happening album art Leapy Lee It's All Happening (Single) Pye Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - King Of The Whole Wide World / Shake Hands album art Leapy Lee King Of The Whole Wide World / Shake Hands (Single) Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - It's All Happening  album art Leapy Lee It's All Happening (Single) Pye Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Little Arrows / Time Will Tell album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows / Time Will Tell (Single) MCA Records India 1968 Sell This Version
SP 1 Leapy Lee - Little Arrows album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records SP 1 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Someone's In Love album art Leapy Lee Someone's In Love (Single) Decca Norway 1969 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Here Comes The Rain album art Leapy Lee Here Comes The Rain (Single) MCA Records Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Good Morning / Teresa album art Leapy Lee Good Morning / Teresa (Single) Stateside, EMI Denmark 1968 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Little Yellow Aeroplane album art Leapy Lee Little Yellow Aeroplane (Single) Decca Norway 1969 Sell This Version
FX-11,570 Leapy Lee - Little Arrows album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows(7", EP) Festival Records FX-11,570 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
LL-2262-AX Leapy Lee - Harper Valley P.T.A. / Little Green Apples album art Leapy Lee Harper Valley P.T.A. / Little Green Apples(7") Columbia LL-2262-AX Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Green Green Trees album art Leapy Lee Green Green Trees (Single) MCA Records Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Just Another Night album art Leapy Lee Just Another Night (Single) MAM US 1971 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - No Full Moon album art Leapy Lee No Full Moon (Single) MAM UK 1972 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Helena album art Leapy Lee Helena (Single) MAM France 1972 Sell This Version
MAM 110 Leapy Lee - Rub Your Nose album art Leapy Lee Rub Your Nose(7", Single, Promo) MAM MAM 110 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Every Road Leads Back To You album art Leapy Lee Every Road Leads Back To You (Single) Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
BELL 1456 Leapy Lee - Love On Borrowed Time album art Leapy Lee Love On Borrowed Time(7") Bell Records BELL 1456 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - European Flowers Don't Grow In The U.S.A. album art Leapy Lee European Flowers Don't Grow In The U.S.A. Bell Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Leapy Lee - Our Sweet Precious Love album art Leapy Lee Our Sweet Precious Love Bell Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-40470 Leapy Lee - Little Arrows / Every Road Leads Back To You album art Leapy Lee Little Arrows / Every Road Leads Back To You(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-40470 US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit