Charles Wilp

Charles Wilp

Real Name:
Charles Paul Wilp
Profile:
German advertising-designer, artist, photographer and short-movie-editor, born 15 September 1932 in Berlin, Germany and died 2 January 2005 in Düsseldorf, Germany.
Variations:

Charles Wilp Discography

Albums

T 174 975 Yves Klein, Charles Wilp Yves Klein, Charles Wilp - Prince Of Space, Musik Der Leere(LP) Sight & Sound Production T 174 975 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
none Charles M. Wilp* Vitanerton Von Dolorgiet(LP) Not On Label none Germany 1972 Sell This Version
A-7100 Charles Wilp "I Type Supertype ..."(LP) Sight And Sound Productions A-7100 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Charles Wilp Charles Wilp Fotografiert Bunny (Album) Sight & Sound Production Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A-6999 Charles Wilp Miss Supertype(12", Maxi) Sight and Sound Productions A-6999 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Charles Wilp Charles Wilp Dirigiert "...sexy-mini-super-flower-pop-op-alles ist drin..." Radio TV Sonne + Mond Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A-1462 Charles Wilp "...Komm Und Entspanne Und Fühl Dich Frei Und Angenehm..."(7") Sight & Sound (3) A-1462 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

WR 75 Charles Wilp Michelangelo In Space - The Bunny Remixes(CD, Comp) Ata Tak WR 75 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ATA TAK 03 776, 03776-6 Charles Wilp Charles Wilp Fotografiert Bunny (Remixed At Zero G)(12", Comp) Ata Tak, EFA ATA TAK 03 776, 03776-6 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit