Joe Haider

Joe Haider

Real Name:
Herbert Haider
Profile:
German jazz pianist and band leader. Born 3 January 1936. Resident in Berne, Switzerland.

Not to be confused with Joachim Heider (Joachim “Joe” Heider)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a326246]

Artist

Joe Haider Discography Tracks

Albums

Pop-Orchester Dusko Goykovich, Joe Haider Und Grischa Batanoff Pop-Orchester Dusko Goykovich, Joe Haider Und Grischa Batanoff - Action - Jazz In Beat & Soul (Album) Intercord Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Haider Katzenvilla (Album) Spiegelei Germany 1971 Sell This Version
KPM 1080 Alan Parker / Alan Hawkshaw / Joe Haider Alan Parker / Alan Hawkshaw / Joe Haider - Flute For Moderns(LP, Album) KPM Music KPM 1080 UK 1972 Sell This Version
4001 Joe Haider Reconciliation(LP) EGO Records (3) 4001 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
4010, Sal Nistico, Benny Bailey, Joe Haider, Isla Eckinger, Billie Brooks* Sal Nistico, Benny Bailey, Joe Haider, Isla Eckinger, Billie Brooks* - East Of Isar(LP, Album) EGO Records (3), EGO Records (3) 4010, Germany 1978 Sell This Version
CD 8801 Joe Haider Straight Ahead* Up Shot(CD, Album) Jazz Live Music CD 8801 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
P 2017 Dusko Goykovich, Joe Haider, Boris Jojic* Und Grischa Batanoff Dusko Goykovich, Joe Haider, Boris Jojic* Und Grischa Batanoff - Beat The Jazz (Variationen Zwischen Jazz Und Beat)(LP) Primaphon P 2017 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CAL 30 618 Joe Haider Joe Haider And His Friends(LP, Comp) Calig CAL 30 618 Germany 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit