Szász Endre

Real Name:
Endre Szász
Profile:
Szász Endre (born January 7, 1926, Miercurea Ciuc, Romania - died August 18, 2003, Mosdós, Hungary) was a Hungarian graphic artist, printmaker, illustrator, muralist and ceramics decorator. Note: the artist's first name is Endre and his surname or family name is Szász.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Szász Endre
[a3267459]

Artist

Visual

Szász Endre - Éjszakai Országút album art Omega (5) Omega (5) - Éjszakai Országút (Album) Qualiton, Qualiton Hungary 1970 Sell This Version
SLPX 12282 Szász Endre - A Vonó Mesterei (16 Strings For Purcell, Vivaldi, Mozart, Bartók) album art Liszt Ferenc Chamber Orchestra, Budapest* Directed By János Rolla Liszt Ferenc Chamber Orchestra, Budapest* Directed By János Rolla - A Vonó Mesterei (16 Strings For Purcell, Vivaldi, Mozart, Bartók)(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12282 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
Szász Endre - Kányádi Sándor Verseit Mondja album art Kányádi Sándor* Kányádi Sándor* - Kányádi Sándor Verseit Mondja (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
SLPX 37247 Szász Endre - „Az Emberért, A Holnapért” album art Various Various - „Az Emberért, A Holnapért”(LP, Comp) Krém SLPX 37247 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
SLPX 37353 Szász Endre - Hosszú, Forró Nyár (Gábor S. Pál Dalai) album art Szakcsi Lakatos Béla*, Ablakos Lakatos Dezső* Szakcsi Lakatos Béla*, Ablakos Lakatos Dezső* - Hosszú, Forró Nyár (Gábor S. Pál Dalai)(LP, Album) Radioton SLPX 37353 Hungary 1990 Sell This Version