Ad

Larry Shields

Larry Shields

Real Name:Lawrence Shields.
Profile:

American jazz clarinetist.
He was the older brother of jazz clarinetist Harry Shields.

Born : September 13, 1893 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : November 21, 1953 in Los Angeles, California.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Bourbon Street All-Star Dixielanders, Original Dixieland Jazz Band
Variations:
Viewing All | Larry Shields

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0