Norman Brownlee

Real Name:
Norman Edward Brownlee
Profile:
American jazz pianist.

Born : February 07, 1896 in Algiers, Louisiana.
Died : April 09, 1967 in Pensacola, Escambia County, Florida.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Norman Brownlee

Compilations

ARCH OTR-MM10-C1 Norman Brownlee - Cabaret Echoes - New Orleans Jazzers At Work, 1918 -1927 album art Various Interview - Norman Brownlee (Part 2) and 1 more… Various - Cabaret Echoes - New Orleans Jazzers At Work, 1918 -1927(2xCD, Comp, RM) Off The Record (6), Archeophone Records ARCH OTR-MM10-C1 US 2010 Sell This Version