Sharkey Bonano

Real Name:
Joseph Gustaf Bonano.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, singer and bandleader.

Born : April 09, 1904 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : March 27, 1972 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Sharkey Bonano - New Orleans Contrasts album art Sharkey Bonano, Paul Barbarin Sharkey Bonano, Paul Barbarin - New Orleans Contrasts Riverside Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Sharkey Bonano - Dixieland At The Roundtable album art Sharkey Bonano And His New Orleans Rhythm Kings Sharkey Bonano And His New Orleans Rhythm Kings - Dixieland At The Roundtable (Album) Roulette UK 1960 Sell This Version
SLP 6015 Sharkey Bonano - Sounds Of New Orleans Vol. 8 (At Lenfant's Lounge)  album art Sharkey Bonano Sounds Of New Orleans Vol. 8 (At Lenfant's Lounge) (LP, Gat) Storyville SLP 6015 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
SLP 6011 Sharkey Bonano Sounds Of New Orleans Vol. 4 (Live At The Perez Club) (LP, Gat) Storyville SLP 6011 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
S-LP 205 Sharkey Bonano - In A New Orleans Jam Session album art Sharkey And His Kings Of Dixieland, Sharkey Bonano Sharkey And His Kings Of Dixieland, Sharkey Bonano - In A New Orleans Jam Session(LP) Southland Records S-LP 205 US Unknown Sell This Version
476 Sharkey Bonano - JR 5007 album art Sharkey Bonano / Sherry Magee's Dixielanders* / Santo Pecora And His Back Room Boys Sharkey Bonano / Sherry Magee's Dixielanders* / Santo Pecora And His Back Room Boys - JR 5007(Acetate, 10", Album) Audiodisc 476 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F2166 Sharkey Bonano How'm I Doin'?(7", Single) Capitol Records F2166 US 1952 Sell This Version
S-LP-205 Sharkey Bonano - In A New Orleans Jam Session album art Sharkey And His Kings Of Dixieland, Sharkey Bonano Sharkey And His Kings Of Dixieland, Sharkey Bonano - In A New Orleans Jam Session(10") Southland Records S-LP-205 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CBC 1-001 JAZZ Sharkey Bonano - Sharkey Bonano 1928-1937 album art Sharkey Bonano Sharkey Bonano 1928-1937(CD, Comp, RM) Timeless Records (3) CBC 1-001 JAZZ Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version