Paul Mares

Real Name:
Paul Joseph Mares
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and bandleader, born June 15, 1900 in New Orleans, Louisiana and died August 18, 1949 in Chicago, Illinois.
In 1921 he formed the "Friars Society Orchestra" (renamed "New Orleans Rhythm Kings" in 1922).
He left the music scene in 1945.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Mares Discography Tracks