Eddie Edwards

Real Name:
Edwin Branford Edwards.
Profile:
American jazz trombonist.

Born : May 22, 1891 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : April 09, 1963 in New York City, New York.

CAE/IPI#: 00009060219
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddie Edwards Discography Tracks

Albums

FL 20,003 Eddie Edwards - Eddie Edwards And His Original Dixieland Jazz Band album art Eddie Edwards And His Original Dixieland Jazz Band With Tony Sbarbaro Eddie Edwards And His Original Dixieland Jazz Band With Tony Sbarbaro - Eddie Edwards And His Original Dixieland Jazz Band(10", Album) Commodore FL 20,003 US 1949 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CEP-6 Eddie Edwards - Eddie Edwards And His Original Dixieland Jazz Band album art Eddie Edwards And His Original Dixieland Jazz Band With Tony Sbarbaro Eddie Edwards And His Original Dixieland Jazz Band With Tony Sbarbaro - Eddie Edwards And His Original Dixieland Jazz Band(7", EP) Commodore CEP-6 US 1949 Sell This Version
J.S. 520 Eddie Edwards - The Duel album art Eddie Edwards And Dexter Gordon Eddie Edwards And Dexter Gordon - The Duel(Shellac, 10") Jazz Selection J.S. 520 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit