Eddie Rabbitt

Real Name:
Edward Thomas Rabbitt
Profile:
American country singer born on November 27, 1941 in Brooklyn, New York and died on May 7, 1998 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CM-3 Eddie Rabbitt - Eddie Rabbitt album art Eddie Rabbitt Eddie Rabbitt (Album) Elektra CM-3 US 1975 Sell This Version
ELK 52037 Eddie Rabbitt - Rocky Mountain Music album art Eddie Rabbitt Rocky Mountain Music (Album) Elektra ELK 52037 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
7ES 1105 Eddie Rabbitt - Rabbitt album art Eddie Rabbitt Rabbitt (Album) Elektra 7ES 1105 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
6E-127 Eddie Rabbitt - Variations album art Eddie Rabbitt Variations (Album) Elektra 6E-127 US 1978 Sell This Version
ET8 181 Eddie Rabbitt - Loveline album art Eddie Rabbitt Loveline (Album) Elektra ET8 181 US 1979 Sell This Version
Promo 2-79 Eddie Rabbitt -  Eddie Rabbit - An Audiobiography album art Eddie Rabbitt, Ron Martin (3) Eddie Rabbitt, Ron Martin (3) - Eddie Rabbit - An Audiobiography(LP) Elektra Records Promo 2-79 US 1979 Sell This Version
6E-276 Eddie Rabbitt - Horizon album art Eddie Rabbitt Horizon (Album) Elektra 6E-276 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
6302 152 Eddie Rabbitt - Step By Step album art Eddie Rabbitt Step By Step (Album) Elektra 6302 152 UK 1981 Sell This Version
SWS-811-8 Eddie Rabbitt The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWS-811-8 US 1981 Sell This Version
6302 216, 63 02 216 Eddie Rabbitt - Radio Romance album art Eddie Rabbitt Radio Romance (Album) Elektra, Elektra 6302 216, 63 02 216 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
1-25151 Eddie Rabbitt - The Best Year Of My Life album art Eddie Rabbitt The Best Year Of My Life (Album) Mercury 1-25151 US 1984 Sell This Version
6373-2-R Eddie Rabbitt - I Wanna Dance With You album art Eddie Rabbitt I Wanna Dance With You (Album) RCA Victor 6373-2-R US 1988 Sell This Version
PCD1-7041 Eddie Rabbitt - Rabbitt Trax album art Eddie Rabbitt Rabbitt Trax (Album) RCA Victor PCD1-7041 US 1986 Sell This Version
CDP 7 93882 2 Eddie Rabbitt - Jersey Boy album art Eddie Rabbitt Jersey Boy (Album) Capitol Records CDP 7 93882 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 7 95955 2 Eddie Rabbitt - Ten Rounds album art Eddie Rabbitt Ten Rounds (Album) Capitol Records Nashville CDP 7 95955 2 US 1991 Sell This Version
AWE-4111-2 Eddie Rabbitt The Branson Sound - Vol 9(CD, Album) RCA Special Products AWE-4111-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
9288 Eddie Rabbitt - Beatin' the Odds album art Eddie Rabbitt Beatin' the Odds (Album, Comp) Intersound 9288 US 1997 Sell This Version
19453 Eddie Rabbitt - Songs From Rabbittland album art Eddie Rabbitt Songs From Rabbittland(CD, Album) CEMA Special Markets 19453 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TC-474 Eddie Rabbitt - Six Nights And Seven Days / Next To The Note  album art Eddie Rabbitt Six Nights And Seven Days / Next To The Note (7", Promo) 20th Century Fox Records TC-474 US 1964 Sell This Version
2-1599 Eddie Rabbitt - The Bed / Holding On album art Eddie Rabbitt The Bed / Holding On (Single) Date 2-1599 US 1968 Sell This Version
EK-45895 Eddie Rabbitt - You Get To Me / Que Pasa album art Eddie Rabbitt You Get To Me / Que Pasa (Single) Elektra EK-45895 US 1974 Sell This Version
E-45237 Eddie Rabbitt - Forgive And Forget / Pure Love album art Eddie Rabbitt Forgive And Forget / Pure Love (Single) Elektra E-45237 US 1975 Sell This Version
E-45269 Eddie Rabbitt - I Should Have Married You album art Eddie Rabbitt I Should Have Married You (Single) Elektra E-45269 US 1975 Sell This Version
E-45315 Eddie Rabbitt - Rocky Mountain Music album art Eddie Rabbitt Rocky Mountain Music (Single) Elektra E-45315 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
E-45357 Eddie Rabbitt - Two Dollars In The Jukebox album art Eddie Rabbitt Two Dollars In The Jukebox (Single) Elektra E-45357 US 1976 Sell This Version