Conor Oberst

Real Name:
Conor Mullen Oberst
Profile:
Conor Mullen Oberst (born February 15, 1980) is an American singer-songwriter best known for his work in Bright Eyes. He has also played in several other bands, including Desaparecidos, The Faint (previously named Norman Bailer), Commander Venus, Park Ave., Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band, and Monsters of Folk.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Conor Oberst Discography Tracks

Albums

LBJ-01 Conor Oberst - Water album art Conor Oberst Water(Cass) Lumberjack Records (2) LBJ-01 US 1993 Sell This Version
Eunuch-9 Conor Oberst - Here's To Special Treatment album art Conor Oberst Here's To Special Treatment(Cass, Album) Sing, Eunuchs! Eunuch-9 US 1994 Sell This Version
eunuch 29 Conor Oberst - The Soundtrack To My Movie album art Conor Oberst The Soundtrack To My Movie(Cass, Album) Sing, Eunuchs! eunuch 29 US 1995 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - Conor Oberst album art Conor Oberst Conor Oberst (Album) Merge Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - Outer South album art Conor Oberst And The Mystic Valley Band Conor Oberst And The Mystic Valley Band - Outer South (Album) Wichita Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - One Of My Kind album art Conor Oberst And The Mystic Valley Band Conor Oberst And The Mystic Valley Band - One Of My Kind (Album) Team Love Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - Upside Down Mountain album art Conor Oberst Upside Down Mountain (Album) Nonesuch US 2014 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - Ruminations album art Conor Oberst Ruminations (Album) Nonesuch Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - Salutations album art Conor Oberst Salutations (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

eunuch 30 Conor Oberst - Kill The Monster Before It Eats Baby album art Bill Hoover / Conor Oberst Bill Hoover / Conor Oberst - Kill The Monster Before It Eats Baby(7") Sing, Eunuchs! eunuch 30 US 1996 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - Souled Out!!! album art Conor Oberst Souled Out!!! (Single) Wichita UK 2008 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - Gentleman's Pact album art Conor Oberst Gentleman's Pact (EP, MiniAlbum) Merge Records US 2008 Sell This Version
WEBB191SCDP Conor Oberst - I Don't Want To Die (In The Hospital) album art Conor Oberst I Don't Want To Die (In The Hospital)(CD, Single, Promo) Wichita WEBB191SCDP UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Conor Oberst Slowly (Oh So Slowly)(CDr, Single, Promo) Wichita none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Conor Oberst - Nikorette album art Conor Oberst Nikorette(CDr, Single, Promo) Wichita none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Conor Oberst - Hundreds Of Ways / Fast Friends album art Conor Oberst Hundreds Of Ways / Fast Friends (Single) Nonesuch US 2014 Sell This Version
HUB003-1, none Conor Oberst - Million Dollar Bill / Easy/Lucky/Free album art Conor Oberst / Dawes (2) Conor Oberst / Dawes (2) - Million Dollar Bill / Easy/Lucky/Free(7", Single, Ltd) HUB Records (7), Nonesuch HUB003-1, none US 2014 Sell This Version
545627-7 Conor Oberst - Standing On The Outside Looking In / Sugar Street  album art Conor Oberst Standing On The Outside Looking In / Sugar Street (7", Single, Ltd) Nonesuch 545627-7 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Conor Oberst - Zigzagging Toward The Light album art Conor Oberst Zigzagging Toward The Light(CD, Single, Promo) Nonesuch none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Conor Oberst - We're Going To Be Friends album art Conor Oberst We're Going To Be Friends(File, AAC, Single, 256) Manimal Vinyl Records none 2015
Conor Oberst - Tachycardia album art Conor Oberst Tachycardia (Single) Nonesuch US 2016 Sell This Version
none Conor Oberst - Gossamer Thin album art Conor Oberst Gossamer Thin(CDr, Single, Promo) Nonesuch none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Conor Oberst - The Pearl album art Conor Oberst, Shawn Colvin, Patty Griffin Conor Oberst, Shawn Colvin, Patty Griffin - The Pearl(File, FLAC, Single) Concord Records none US 2016
Conor Oberst - A Little Uncanny album art Conor Oberst A Little Uncanny (Single) Nonesuch 2017 Sell This Version
none Conor Oberst - Barbary Coast (Later) album art Conor Oberst Barbary Coast (Later)(CDr, Single, Promo) Nonesuch none 2017 Sell This Version